Tammiku PM OÜ is a OÜ based in Karula küla, registry code 12775137, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 190 with employees.
Turnover
1 190 €
State taxes
90 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01
Turnover · Q3 20261 190 €
above 13% of companies
industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
Revenue · 20257 972 €
above 46% of companies
industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
Net profit margin · 2025-55.5 %
above 12% of companies
industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 190 € · industry median 15 366 € · above 13% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 90 €
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
1 190
90
—
—
Q2 2026
—
—
—
—
Q1 2026
6 247
1 071
—
—
Q4 2025
81
114
—
—
Q3 2025
—
—
—
—
Q2 2025
1 725
—
—
—
Q1 2025
6 050
1 335
—
—
Q4 2024
—
70
—
—
Q3 2024
2 082
17
—
—
Q2 2024
2 231
559
—
—
Q1 2024
4 983
—
—
—
Q4 2023
833
221
—
—
Q3 2023
—
—
—
—
Q2 2023
2 059
397
—
—
Q1 2023
—
64
—
—
Q4 2022
1 053
239
—
—
Q3 2022
4 010
505
—
—
Q2 2022
—
—
—
—
Q1 2022
—
64
—
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 7 972 € · −22.5% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 46% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -4 425 € · −180.9% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 17% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -55.5 % · −108.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 12% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 135 482 € · −15.5% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 96 776 € · −16.7% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
7 972
-4 425
0
135 482
96 776
0
2024
10 281
5 472
0
160 317
116 201
0
2023
7 792
35 179
—
161 879
110 729
0
2022
4 980
2 686
—
150 216
21 050
0
2021
2 976
8 487
—
128 838
18 364
0
2020
760
28
—
131 079
9 877
0
2019
10 180
16 603
—
121 406
39 849
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.