OÜ Kohvik Päevalill

Active Registry code 12746590 OÜ Põlva linn Registered 3 Nov 2014
Compare

OÜ Kohvik Päevalill is a OÜ based in Põlva linn, registry code 12746590, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2024 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q1 2024
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of food products · EMTAK 10

  • Revenue · 2025 66 €
    industry median 18 772 € · companies in the industry: 1 075

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2024
Turnover, € Q2 2024: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2024 · industry median 55 467 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q1 2022 Company: 2 190 € Industry median: 50 857 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2 272 € Industry median: 51 454 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 825 € Industry median: 53 892 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2 138 € Industry median: 49 925 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2 799 € Industry median: 47 500 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 638 € Industry median: 55 557 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 646 € Industry median: 48 494 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2 796 € Industry median: 54 156 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 845 € Industry median: 49 728 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 55 467 €Q2·24020 00040 00060 000Q3 2022 Company: 825 € Industry median: 53 892 €Q4 2022 Company: 2 138 € Industry median: 49 925 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2 799 € Industry median: 47 500 €Q2 2023 Company: 1 638 € Industry median: 55 557 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 646 € Industry median: 48 494 €Q4 2023 Company: 2 796 € Industry median: 54 156 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 845 € Industry median: 49 728 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 55 467 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2023: 0 € · industry median 1 095 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 002 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: — Industry median: 938 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 027 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 077 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 087 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 095 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 130 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 255 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 151 €Q2·2405001 0001 500Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 027 €Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 077 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 087 €Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 095 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 175 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 130 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 255 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 151 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2023: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·240.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2022 Company: —Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 81 € · −81.3% vs Q3 2023
0100200300400500Q1 2022 Company: 104 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 55 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 68 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 70 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 191 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 127 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 432 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 81 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·240100200300400500Q3 2022 Company: 68 €Q4 2022 Company: 70 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 191 €Q2 2023 Company: 127 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 432 €Q4 2023 Company: 81 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 1 845 — — —
Q4 2023 2 796 81 — —
Q3 2023 646 432 463 —
Q2 2023 1 638 127 — 1
Q1 2023 2 799 191 — —
Q4 2022 2 138 70 — —
Q3 2022 825 68 — —
Q2 2022 2 272 55 — —
Q1 2022 2 190 104 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 66 € · industry median 18 772 € · above 16% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 679 € Industry median: 30 835 €20192020 Company: 11 095 € Industry median: 25 856 €20202021 Company: 11 805 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 9 605 € Industry median: 27 183 €20222023 Company: 7 272 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 780 €20242025 Company: 66 € Industry median: 18 772 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10 679 € Industry median: 30 835 €20192020 Company: 11 095 € Industry median: 25 856 €2021 Company: 11 805 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 9 605 € Industry median: 27 183 €2023 Company: 7 272 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 780 €2025 Company: 66 € Industry median: 18 772 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -288 € · −119.4% vs 2024 · industry median 37 € · above 29% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 121 € Industry median: 589 €20192020 Company: 537 € Industry median: 313 €20202021 Company: 6 373 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: 1 019 € Industry median: 195 €20222023 Company: -2 294 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: 1 486 € Industry median: 84 €20242025 Company: -288 € Industry median: 37 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 121 € Industry median: 589 €20192020 Company: 537 € Industry median: 313 €2021 Company: 6 373 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: 1 019 € Industry median: 195 €2023 Company: -2 294 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: 1 486 € Industry median: 84 €2025 Company: -288 € Industry median: 37 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -31.5 % · −42.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 9% of the industry
-40-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 3.3 %20202021 Company: 54.0 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 10.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: -31.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %2025-40-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 3.3 %2021 Company: 54.0 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 10.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: -31.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 2 601 € · −8.1% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 443 €20192020 Company: 2 300 €20202021 Company: 5 225 €20212022 Company: 5 652 €20222023 Company: 3 345 €20232024 Company: 2 831 €20242025 Company: 2 601 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 443 €20192020 Company: 2 300 €2021 Company: 5 225 €20212022 Company: 5 652 €2023 Company: 3 345 €20232024 Company: 2 831 €2025 Company: 2 601 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 457 € · −10.5% vs 2024
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -4 376 €20192020 Company: -3 839 €20202021 Company: 2 534 €20212022 Company: 3 553 €20222023 Company: 1 259 €20232024 Company: 2 745 €20242025 Company: 2 457 €2025-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -4 376 €20192020 Company: -3 839 €2021 Company: 2 534 €20212022 Company: 3 553 €2023 Company: 1 259 €20232024 Company: 2 745 €2025 Company: 2 457 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 3 · above 2% of the industry
012342016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 1 Industry median: 42019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 42021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 32023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 66 -288 0 2 601 2 457 0
2024 0 1 486 0 2 831 2 745 0
2023 7 272 -2 294 1 750 3 345 1 259 1
2022 9 605 1 019 0 5 652 3 553 0
2021 11 805 6 373 0 5 225 2 534 0
2020 11 095 537 0 2 300 -3 839 0
2019 10 679 121 0 2 443 -4 376 0
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-436.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-11.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-11.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
94.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
5.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
44.84
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 15 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Signe Aid
    Direct ownership · since 3 Sep 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Kaire Kuld
    Founder · 1 250 € · 3 Nov 2014
  • Signe Aid
    Founder · 1 250 € · 3 Nov 2014

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 10891Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20069382 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20069382 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20069382 / 4
8 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20069382 / M2
31 May 2017
Procedural ruling 30 Jun 2017 In force
31 May 2017
PDF
Ä 20069382 / 3
14 Jun 2016
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
14 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 20069382 / 2
5 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 20069382 / M1
21 Dec 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Jan 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 20069382
3 Nov 2014
First entry In force
3 Nov 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data