Motoprofet OÜ

Active Registry code 12745165 OÜ Tallinn Registered 31 Oct 2014
Compare

Motoprofet OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12745165, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories. According to EMTA, turnover for Q1 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Revenue · 2024 77 373 €
    industry median 18 875 € · companies in the industry: 14 003
  • Net profit margin · 2024 11.4 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 10 033

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2023 – Q1 2026
Turnover, € Q1 2026: 0 € · industry median 20 253 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q2 2023 Company: 40 299 € Industry median: 29 408 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 27 971 € Industry median: 29 073 €Q4 2023 Company: 28 899 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 26 605 € Industry median: 23 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 19 260 € Industry median: 26 103 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 14 871 € Industry median: 24 905 €Q4 2024 Company: 20 039 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 440 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q2 2025 Company: 17 461 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 15 218 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q1·26010 00020 00030 000Q2 2024 Company: 19 260 € Industry median: 26 103 €Q3 2024 Company: 14 871 € Industry median: 24 905 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 20 039 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 440 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 17 461 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q3 2025 Company: 15 218 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q1·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q4 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q3 2025
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q2 2023 Company: 2 559 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 4 321 €Q4 2023 Company: 158 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 259 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 312 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 754 €Q4 2024 Company: 795 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 588 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 443 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 735 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·2605001 0001 500Q2 2024 Company: 1 312 €Q3 2024 Company: 754 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 795 €Q1 2025 Company: 588 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 443 €Q3 2025 Company: 735 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 15 218 735 — —
Q2 2025 17 461 1 443 — —
Q1 2025 10 440 588 — —
Q4 2024 20 039 795 — —
Q3 2024 14 871 754 — —
Q2 2024 19 260 1 312 — —
Q1 2024 26 605 1 259 — —
Q4 2023 28 899 158 — —
Q3 2023 27 971 4 321 — —
Q2 2023 40 299 2 559 — —
Q1 2023 27 899 992 — —
Q4 2022 37 520 2 640 — —
Q3 2022 32 577 2 775 — —
Q2 2022 33 422 985 — —
Q1 2022 28 329 3 514 113 —

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 77 373 € · −34.0% vs 2023 · industry median 18 875 € · above 70% of the industry
02550751001252015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 660 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 18 671 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 61 225 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 81 189 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 117 205 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 77 373 € Industry median: 18 875 €202402550751001252017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 660 € Industry median: 25 000 €2020 Company: 18 671 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 61 225 € Industry median: 23 333 €2022 Company: 81 189 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 117 205 € Industry median: 20 218 €2024 Company: 77 373 € Industry median: 18 875 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 8 831 € · −62.1% vs 2023 · industry median 0 € · above 83% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 343 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: -910 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 16 376 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 9 459 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 23 291 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 8 831 € Industry median: 0 €2024-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 343 € Industry median: 246 €2020 Company: -910 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 16 376 € Industry median: 245 €2022 Company: 9 459 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 23 291 € Industry median: 20 €2024 Company: 8 831 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 11.4 % · −8.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 76% of the industry
-1001020302015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 26.4 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: -4.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 26.7 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 19.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 11.4 % Industry median: 1.5 %2024-1001020302017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 26.4 % Industry median: 2.6 %2020 Company: -4.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 26.7 % Industry median: 3.3 %2022 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 19.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %2024 Company: 11.4 % Industry median: 1.5 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 120 210 € · −10.0% vs 2023
0501001502015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 831 €20192020 Company: 6 098 €20202021 Company: 22 738 €20212022 Company: 106 675 €20222023 Company: 133 569 €20232024 Company: 120 210 €20240501001502017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 831 €2020 Company: 6 098 €20202021 Company: 22 738 €2022 Company: 106 675 €20222023 Company: 133 569 €2024 Company: 120 210 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 62 957 € · +16.3% vs 2023
020 00040 00060 00080 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 410 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 18 876 €20212022 Company: 30 835 €20222023 Company: 54 126 €20232024 Company: 62 957 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 410 €2020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 18 876 €2022 Company: 30 835 €20222023 Company: 54 126 €2024 Company: 62 957 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 22020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 77 373 8 831 0 120 210 62 957 0
2023 117 205 23 291 0 133 569 54 126 0
2022 81 189 9 459 0 106 675 30 835 0
2021 61 225 16 376 267 22 738 18 876 0
2020 18 671 -910 2 143 6 098 2 500 1
2019 12 660 3 343 1 351 15 831 3 410 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
11.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
14.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
7.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
52.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
47.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.35
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 21 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47831Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10201816 / 14
4 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 10201816 / M7
3 Nov 2025
Procedural ruling 10 Nov 2025 In force
3 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 13
21 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
21 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 12
19 Jun 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
6 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 11
19 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
19 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10201816 / M6
15 May 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Jun 2024 In force
12 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10201816 / M5
16 Apr 2024
Procedural ruling 30 Apr 2024 In force
16 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 9
1 Mar 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Mar 2023
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 8
10 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
10 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 7
12 Jan 2022
Amendment entry In force
12 Jan 2022
PDF
Ä 10201816 / M4
10 Jan 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Jan 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Jan 2022
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 6
2 Jun 2020
Amendment entry In force
2 Jun 2020
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 5
22 Mar 2019
Amendment entry In force
22 Mar 2019
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 3
8 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10201816 / 2
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10201816 / M3
16 Jun 2016
Procedural ruling In force
16 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 10201816 / M2
15 Jun 2016
Procedural ruling In force
15 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 10201816 / M1
8 Jun 2016
Procedural ruling In force
8 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 10201816
31 Oct 2014
First entry In force
31 Oct 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data