Maslati OÜ

Active Registry code 12744255 OÜ Tusari küla Registered 29 Oct 2014
Compare

Maslati OÜ is a OÜ based in Tusari küla, registry code 12744255, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. Its annual report for 2021 shows revenue of €1 471 626 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Revenue · 2021 1.5 mn €
    industry median 23 333 € · companies in the industry: 11 746
  • Net profit margin · 2021 0.9 %
    industry median 3.3 % · companies in the industry: 8 819

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q1 2023: 33 159 € · −87.1% vs Q4 2022 · industry median 25 924 € · above 55% of the industry
0200400600Q1 2022 Company: 251 682 € Industry median: 26 512 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 539 138 € Industry median: 31 278 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 503 509 € Industry median: 30 027 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 257 359 € Industry median: 29 725 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 33 159 € Industry median: 25 924 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 29 408 €Q2·23Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·260200400600Q1 2022 Company: 251 682 € Industry median: 26 512 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 539 138 € Industry median: 31 278 €Q3 2022 Company: 503 509 € Industry median: 30 027 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 257 359 € Industry median: 29 725 €Q1 2023 Company: 33 159 € Industry median: 25 924 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 29 408 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2022: 1 112 € · +0.0% vs Q3 2022 · industry median 913 € · above 59% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 948 € Industry median: 821 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1 112 € Industry median: 855 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 112 € Industry median: 912 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1 112 € Industry median: 913 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 916 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 938 €Q2·23Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 948 € Industry median: 821 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1 112 € Industry median: 855 €Q3 2022 Company: 1 112 € Industry median: 912 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1 112 € Industry median: 913 €Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 916 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 938 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2023: 255 € · −31.6% vs Q1 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q1 2022 Company: 8 565 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 6 366 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 9 211 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 3 718 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 373 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 255 €Q2·23Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q1 2022 Company: 8 565 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 6 366 €Q3 2022 Company: 9 211 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 3 718 €Q1 2023 Company: 373 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 255 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — 255 — —
Q1 2023 33 159 373 371 —
Q4 2022 257 359 3 718 1 112 1
Q3 2022 503 509 9 211 1 112 1
Q2 2022 539 138 6 366 1 112 1
Q1 2022 251 682 8 565 948 1

Financials by year

2014 – 2021
Revenue, € thousand 2021: 1 471 626 € · +2 101.6% vs 2020 · industry median 23 333 € · above 95% of the industry
05001 0001 5002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 66 842 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 1 471 626 € Industry median: 23 333 €202105001 0001 5002014 Company: — Industry median: —2015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 66 842 € Industry median: 21 390 €2021 Company: 1 471 626 € Industry median: 23 333 €2021
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2021: 12 589 € · +409.9% vs 2020 · industry median 245 € · above 81% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -13 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 2 469 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 12 589 € Industry median: 245 €2021-5 00005 00010 00015 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —2015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -13 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 2 469 € Industry median: 98 €2021 Company: 12 589 € Industry median: 245 €2021
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: 0.9 % · −2.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.3 % · above 35% of the industry
012342014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 3.3 %2021012342014 Company: — Industry median: —2015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 3.3 %2021
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2021: 39 748 € · +104.9% vs 2020
010 00020 00030 00040 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 510 €20192020 Company: 19 394 €20202021 Company: 39 748 €2021010 00020 00030 00040 0002014 Company: —2015 Company: —20152016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 510 €20192020 Company: 19 394 €2021 Company: 39 748 €2021
Equity, € 2021: 15 339 € · +513.6% vs 2020
05 00010 00015 00020 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 15 339 €202105 00010 00015 00020 0002014 Company: —2015 Company: —20152016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 15 339 €2021
Employees 2021: 1 · +0.0% vs 2020 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220210.00.51.01.52.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —2015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 1 Industry median: —2017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2021 1 471 626 12 589 9 522 39 748 15 339 1
2020 66 842 2 469 0 19 394 2 500 1
2019 0 -13 0 2 510 2 500 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2021

Net profit margin
0.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
82.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
31.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
38.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
61.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.58
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
1 471 626 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
794 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Tiit Laur
    Founder · 2 500 € · 29 Oct 2014

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47911Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30054435 / M7
8 Aug 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 11 Sep 2024 In force
12 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 30054435 / M6
28 Mar 2024
Fine for not filing the report 28 Apr 2024 In force
29 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 30054435 / M5
5 Feb 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 6 Mar 2024 In force
5 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 30054435 / M4
1 Nov 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 4 Feb 2024 In force
1 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 30054435 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30054435 / 7
10 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
10 Feb 2023
PDF
Ä 30054435 / M3
9 Feb 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Feb 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Feb 2023
PDF
Ä 30054435 / 6
22 Dec 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
22 Dec 2022
PDF
Ä 30054435 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30054435 / 4
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30054435 / 3
8 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30054435 / 2
2 Feb 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Feb 2017
PDF
Ä 30054435 / M2
9 Sep 2016
Procedural ruling 9 Oct 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Oct 2016
PDF
Ä 30054435
29 Oct 2014
First entry In force
29 Oct 2014
PDF
Ä 30054435 / M1
28 Oct 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Nov 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Oct 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data