Opes Invest OÜ
Opes Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12731683, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €706 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 706 €above 7% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Revenue · 2025 20 885 €above 60% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 -171.4 %above 2% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 706 | 1 | 361 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 1 171 | 384 | 361 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 806 | 331 | 361 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 765 | — | 361 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 646 | — | 216 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 601 | — | 448 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 1 112 | 958 | 444 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 827 | 1 275 | 437 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 6 844 | 701 | 437 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 10 368 | 1 394 | 437 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 58 621 | 1 852 | 437 | — |
| Q4 2023 | 10 987 | 1 513 | 437 | — |
| Q3 2023 | 12 529 | 803 | 437 | — |
| Q2 2023 | 18 508 | 2 635 | 587 | — |
| Q1 2023 | 12 811 | 2 049 | 587 | — |
| Q4 2022 | 14 913 | — | 587 | — |
| Q3 2022 | 22 782 | 1 419 | 468 | — |
| Q2 2022 | 15 580 | 5 025 | 3 941 | — |
| Q1 2022 | 14 956 | 6 274 | 4 686 | 3 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20 885 | -35 793 | 0 | 590 848 | 63 870 | 0 |
| 2024 | 44 907 | -97 688 | 0 | 766 200 | 99 664 | 0 |
| 2023 | 67 604 | -21 697 | 0 | 1 315 934 | 197 352 | 0 |
| 2022 | 72 004 | 4 249 | 11 598 | 1 338 174 | 219 919 | 3 |
| 2021 | 79 216 | 12 632 | 18 753 | 1 281 091 | 215 670 | 3 |
| 2020 | 72 787 | -7 832 | 20 892 | 1 251 015 | 203 038 | 3 |
| 2019 | 104 598 | 1 158 | 19 320 | 1 486 464 | 210 870 | 3 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 11 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 7 May 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 18 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 15 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 29 Apr 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 2 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Ekaterina RadmanBoard member · since 10 Feb 2015
- Tatjana BirjukovaBoard member · since 10 Feb 2015
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Tatjana BirjukovaNatural person · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Tatjana BirjukovaDirect ownership · since 8 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Zenith Capital Management OÜFounder · 2 500 € · 6 Oct 2014
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10200805 / 11 2 May 2025 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 2 May 2025 |
||
| Ä 10200805 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10200805 / 9 12 Apr 2021 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 12 Apr 2021 |
||
| Ä 10200805 / 8 26 Nov 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 26 Nov 2019 |
||
| Ä 10200805 / 7 14 Aug 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 14 Aug 2019 |
||
| Ä 10200805 / 6 25 May 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 May 2018 |
||
| Ä 10200805 / M1 21 May 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 5 Jun 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 25 May 2018 |
|
| Ä 10200805 / 5 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10200805 / 4 8 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10200805 / 3 13 Jan 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Jan 2016 |
||
| Ä 10200805 / 2 10 Feb 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Feb 2015 |
||
| Ä 10200805 7 Oct 2014 |
First entry | In force 7 Oct 2014 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data