PT Varahalduse OÜ

Active Registry code 12726958 OÜ Tallinn Registered 29 Sep 2014
Compare

PT Varahalduse OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12726958, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €153 373 with 1 employees.

Turnover
153 373 €
↑ 231.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
12 087 €
↓ 51.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 670 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 153 373 €
    industry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 670 €
    industry median 1 649 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
  • Revenue · 2025 215 320 €
    industry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
  • Net profit margin · 2025 92.2 %
    industry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 153 373 € · +231.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 705 € · above 93% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 75 031 € Industry median: 15 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 38 815 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2 2024 Company: 47 008 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 40 317 € Industry median: 14 140 €Q4 2024 Company: 42 707 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 31 837 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q2 2025 Company: 68 201 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 76 675 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 44 465 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 25 630 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q2 2026 Company: 46 208 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 153 373 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 42 707 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q1 2025 Company: 31 837 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 68 201 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q3 2025 Company: 76 675 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 44 465 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q1 2026 Company: 25 630 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 46 208 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q3 2026 Company: 153 373 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 670 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 649 € · above 51% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 275 € Industry median: 1 639 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 389 € Industry median: 1 650 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 699 € Industry median: 1 721 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 445 € Industry median: 1 700 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 390 € Industry median: 1 679 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 277 € Industry median: 1 739 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 641 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 597 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 649 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 2 390 € Industry median: 1 679 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 277 € Industry median: 1 739 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 641 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 597 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 670 € Industry median: 1 649 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 12 087 € · −51.8% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 162 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9 604 €Q2 2024 Company: 18 656 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 707 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 767 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 11 079 €Q2 2025 Company: 21 469 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 25 045 €Q4 2025 Company: 12 204 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 9 037 €Q2 2026 Company: 25 081 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 12 087 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 11 767 €Q1 2025 Company: 11 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 21 469 €Q3 2025 Company: 25 045 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 12 204 €Q1 2026 Company: 9 037 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 25 081 €Q3 2026 Company: 12 087 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 153 373 12 087 1 670 1
Q2 2026 46 208 25 081 1 670 1
Q1 2026 25 630 9 037 1 670 1
Q4 2025 44 465 12 204 1 670 1
Q3 2025 76 675 25 045 1 670 1
Q2 2025 68 201 21 469 1 670 1
Q1 2025 31 837 11 079 1 277 1
Q4 2024 42 707 11 767 2 390 1
Q3 2024 40 317 8 707 1 445 1
Q2 2024 47 008 18 656 3 699 1
Q1 2024 38 815 9 604 1 389 1
Q4 2023 75 031 4 162 1 275 1
Q3 2023 26 485 11 945 3 095 1
Q2 2023 26 477 5 565 1 275 1
Q1 2023 26 220 7 752 2 394 1
Q4 2022 12 351 4 598 1 049 1
Q3 2022 18 979 5 999 796 —
Q2 2022 6 106 3 756 1 085 —
Q1 2022 46 997 10 351 560 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
557 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
153 373 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 215 320 € · +19.8% vs 2024 · industry median 10 800 € · above 93% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 73 660 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 104 720 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 120 984 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 78 130 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 151 251 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 179 764 € Industry median: 10 766 €20242025 Company: 215 320 € Industry median: 10 800 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 73 660 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 104 720 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 120 984 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 78 130 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 151 251 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 179 764 € Industry median: 10 766 €2025 Company: 215 320 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 198 465 € · +7.3% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 98% of the industry
01002003004005002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 47 736 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 79 047 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: 418 568 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 159 753 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: 186 103 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 184 892 € Industry median: 538 €20242025 Company: 198 465 € Industry median: 284 €202501002003004005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 47 736 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 79 047 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: 418 568 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 159 753 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: 186 103 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 184 892 € Industry median: 538 €2025 Company: 198 465 € Industry median: 284 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 92.2 % · −10.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 22.0 % · above 85% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 64.8 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 75.5 % Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: 346.0 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 204.5 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: 123.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 102.9 % Industry median: 25.0 %20242025 Company: 92.2 % Industry median: 22.0 %202501002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 64.8 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 75.5 % Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: 346.0 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 204.5 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: 123.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 102.9 % Industry median: 25.0 %2025 Company: 92.2 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 436 591 € · +11.7% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 77 682 €20192020 Company: 137 282 €20202021 Company: 534 280 €20212022 Company: 717 237 €20222023 Company: 756 809 €20232024 Company: 1 286 071 €20242025 Company: 1 436 591 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 77 682 €20192020 Company: 137 282 €2021 Company: 534 280 €20212022 Company: 717 237 €2023 Company: 756 809 €20232024 Company: 1 286 071 €2025 Company: 1 436 591 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 380 227 € · +10.3% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 73 261 €20192020 Company: 120 308 €20202021 Company: 496 014 €20212022 Company: 608 468 €20222023 Company: 729 570 €20232024 Company: 1 251 150 €20242025 Company: 1 380 227 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 73 261 €20192020 Company: 120 308 €2021 Company: 496 014 €20212022 Company: 608 468 €2023 Company: 729 570 €20232024 Company: 1 251 150 €2025 Company: 1 380 227 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 215 320 198 465 13 982 1 436 591 1 380 227 1
2024 179 764 184 892 13 663 1 286 071 1 251 150 1
2023 151 251 186 103 12 042 756 809 729 570 1
2022 78 130 159 753 4 312 717 237 608 468 1
2021 120 984 418 568 6 422 534 280 496 014 1
2020 104 720 79 047 10 437 137 282 120 308 1
2019 73 660 47 736 9 663 77 682 73 261 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
92.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
14.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
13.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
79.15
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
215 320 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 165 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10200494 / 10
10 Aug 2026
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
10 Aug 2026
PDF
Ä 10200494 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10200494 / 8
23 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
23 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10200494 / 7
21 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
21 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10200494 / M1
20 Nov 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Dec 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10200494 / 6
20 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10200494 / 5
6 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 10200494 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10200494 / 3
8 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10200494 / 2
23 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10200494
29 Sep 2014
First entry In force
29 Sep 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data