OÜ Kai Ripsmed

Active Registry code 12712869 OÜ Tallinn Registered 1 Sep 2014
Compare

OÜ Kai Ripsmed is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12712869, status: active. Main activity: Eyelash and eyebrow technician services. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €7 759 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
333 €
Labour taxes
333 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Revenue · 2025 7 759 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.2 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 333 € · +8.5% vs Q1 2025
0200400600Q1 2022 Company: 207 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 207 €Q2·22Q2 2023 Company: 251 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 253 €Q3·23Q1 2024 Company: 253 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 507 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 253 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 253 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 307 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: 333 €Q1·260200400600Q2 2023 Company: 251 €Q3 2023 Company: 253 €Q3·23Q1 2024 Company: 253 €Q2 2024 Company: 507 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 253 €Q4 2024 Company: 253 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 307 €Q1 2026 Company: 333 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 333 333 —
Q1 2025 — 307 307 —
Q4 2024 — 253 253 —
Q3 2024 — 253 253 —
Q2 2024 — 507 507 —
Q1 2024 — 253 253 —
Q3 2023 — 253 253 —
Q2 2023 — 251 265 —
Q2 2022 — 207 219 —
Q1 2022 — 207 219 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 7 759 € · −25.0% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 49% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 253 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 4 385 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 9 143 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 8 056 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 7 313 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 10 344 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 7 759 € Industry median: 8 249 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7 253 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 4 385 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 9 143 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 8 056 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 7 313 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 10 344 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 7 759 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 14 € · −58.8% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 47% of the industry
-150-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 18 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: -131 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 29 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 16 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: -23 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 34 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: 14 € Industry median: 29 €2025-150-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 18 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: -131 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 29 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 16 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: -23 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 34 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: 14 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.2 % · −0.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 35% of the industry
-4-20242016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: -3.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025-4-20242018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: -3.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 2 592 € · −10.6% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 653 €20192020 Company: 2 584 €20202021 Company: 2 769 €20212022 Company: 2 567 €20222023 Company: 2 544 €20232024 Company: 2 900 €20242025 Company: 2 592 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 653 €20192020 Company: 2 584 €2021 Company: 2 769 €20212022 Company: 2 567 €2023 Company: 2 544 €20232024 Company: 2 900 €2025 Company: 2 592 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 592 € · +0.5% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 653 €20192020 Company: 2 521 €20202021 Company: 2 550 €20212022 Company: 2 567 €20222023 Company: 2 544 €20232024 Company: 2 578 €20242025 Company: 2 592 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 653 €20192020 Company: 2 521 €2021 Company: 2 550 €20212022 Company: 2 567 €2023 Company: 2 544 €20232024 Company: 2 578 €2025 Company: 2 592 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 7 759 14 1 091 2 592 2 592 0
2024 10 344 34 4 821 2 900 2 578 0
2023 7 313 -23 1 929 2 544 2 544 0
2022 8 056 16 777 2 567 2 567 1
2021 9 143 29 3 884 2 769 2 550 1
2020 4 385 -131 1 436 2 584 2 521 1
2019 7 253 18 2 660 2 653 2 653 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Kai Penter
    Direct ownership · since 20 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Kai Penter
    Founder · 2 500 € · 29 Aug 2014

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96223Eyelash and eyebrow technician services Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10199562 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10199562 / 6
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10199562 / 5
8 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10199562 / 4
21 Jun 2017
Amendment entry In force
21 Jun 2017
PDF
Ä 10199562 / 3
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10199562 / 2
18 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
18 Sep 2014
PDF
Ä 10199562
1 Sep 2014
First entry In force
1 Sep 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data