VH Vesi OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12700665, status: active. Main activity: Water collection, treatment and supply. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €35 548 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
587 €
↓ 42.5%vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
612 €
↓ 43.6%vs Q3 2025
Employees
—
Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Water collection, treatment and supply · EMTAK 36
Revenue · 202535 548 €
above 90% of companies
industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 154
Net profit margin · 202570.0 %
above 90% of companies
industry median 6.9 % · companies in the industry: 83
Taxes and turnover
Q1 2023 – Q4 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2025: 867 € · +7.8% vs Q1 2025 · industry median 1 498 € · above 31% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Water collection, treatment and supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ2 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2025State taxes, € Q4 2025: 587 € · −42.5% vs Q3 2025
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q4 2025
—
587
612
—
Q3 2025
—
1 021
1 085
—
Q2 2025
—
815
867
1
Q1 2025
—
754
804
1
Q4 2024
—
904
963
1
Q3 2024
—
904
963
1
Q2 2024
—
904
963
1
Q1 2024
—
804
858
1
Q4 2023
—
753
806
1
Q3 2023
—
1 507
1 611
1
Q2 2023
—
1 138
1 217
2
Q1 2023
—
702
750
2
Q4 2022
—
2 357
2 470
1
Q3 2022
—
3 169
3 314
1
Q2 2022
—
2 189
2 286
1
Q1 2022
—
—
—
1
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 35 548 € · +94.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 90% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Water collection, treatment and supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 24 891 € · +12 730.4% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 98% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Water collection, treatment and supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 70.0 % · +69.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.9 % · above 90% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Water collection, treatment and supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 59 716 € · +59.8% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 59 716 € · +71.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Water collection, treatment and supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
35 548
24 891
8 500
59 716
59 716
1
2024
18 305
194
13 171
37 380
34 825
1
2023
38 215
13 419
16 060
100 974
34 631
1
2022
36 500
9 475
21 596
68 581
21 212
1
2021
—
-70
0
15 337
14 237
0
2020
0
-47
0
15 357
14 307
0
2019
2 567
567
1 445
14 411
14 354
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
70.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
41.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
41.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
35 548 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
708 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)