RTeenused OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12682861, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 536 with 1 employees.
Turnover
1 536 €
↑ 23.3%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 029 €
↑ 177.4%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
239 €
↑ 36.6%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69
Turnover · Q3 20261 536 €
above 14% of companies
industry median 9 740 € · companies in the industry: 3 327
Labour taxes per employee239 €
above 12% of companies
industry median 1 122 € · companies in the industry: 3 120
Revenue · 20255 632 €
above 35% of companies
industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
Net profit margin · 202531.8 %
above 67% of companies
industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 536 € · +23.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 9 740 € · above 14% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 239 € · +36.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 122 € · above 12% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 029 € · +177.4% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
1 536
1 029
239
1
Q2 2026
1 246
371
175
1
Q1 2026
896
259
128
1
Q4 2025
933
320
126
1
Q3 2025
1 241
398
199
1
Q2 2025
1 206
436
248
1
Q1 2025
2 193
1 380
366
1
Q4 2024
1 230
535
214
1
Q3 2024
4 512
1 493
261
1
Q2 2024
2 615
876
242
1
Q1 2024
1 585
324
95
1
Q4 2023
894
181
100
1
Q3 2023
1 185
237
61
1
Q2 2023
1 096
334
146
2
Q1 2023
1 097
223
102
2
Q4 2022
994
1 639
143
2
Q3 2022
1 619
1 031
352
2
Q2 2022
7 260
2 178
2 032
2
Q1 2022
11 699
3 576
2 308
2
Labour taxes per employee per month
80 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
1 536 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 632 € · −41.1% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 35% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 1 791 € · −49.1% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 56% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 31.8 % · −5.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 67% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 8 117 € · +9.3% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 7 889 € · +23.3% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
5 632
1 791
1 936
8 117
7 889
0
2024
9 564
3 521
1 308
7 425
6 398
0
2023
4 451
1 035
911
10 912
10 377
0
2022
17 778
4 993
7 286
29 091
9 842
0
2021
29 273
12 007
13 355
67 780
13 549
0
2020
6 338
2 118
1 442
21 854
9 842
0
2019
6 022
880
2 460
8 988
8 724
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.