Maramaa Center OÜ

Active Registry code 12650111 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 22 Apr 2014
Compare

Maramaa Center OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 12650111, status: active. Main activity: Activities of holding companies. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €47 890 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
108 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding · EMTAK 64

  • Revenue · 2025 47 890 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 3 672
  • Net profit margin · 2025 37.5 %
    industry median 34.4 % · companies in the industry: 770

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2024 – Q2 2026
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 108 € · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
0255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 50 €Q4·24Q2 2025 Company: 108 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 108 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 108 €Q2·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 50 €Q2 2025 Company: 108 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 108 €Q2 2026 Company: 108 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 108 — —
Q4 2025 — 108 — —
Q2 2025 — 108 — —
Q4 2024 — 50 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 47 890 € · +2.9% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 91% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 19 630 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 27 683 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 18 907 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 46 550 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 47 890 € Industry median: 0 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 19 630 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 27 683 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 18 907 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 46 550 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 47 890 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 17 982 € · +1 265.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 78% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 10 269 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -560 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 5 392 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 1 317 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 17 982 € Industry median: 0 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 10 269 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -560 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 5 392 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 1 317 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 17 982 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 37.5 % · +34.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 34.4 % · above 51% of the industry
-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 39.3 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 42.1 %20202021 Company: 52.3 % Industry median: 45.0 %20212022 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 26.3 %20222023 Company: 28.5 % Industry median: 41.1 %20232024 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 35.8 %20242025 Company: 37.5 % Industry median: 34.4 %2025-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 39.3 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 42.1 %2021 Company: 52.3 % Industry median: 45.0 %20212022 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 26.3 %2023 Company: 28.5 % Industry median: 41.1 %20232024 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 35.8 %2025 Company: 37.5 % Industry median: 34.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 26 452 € · +129.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 66 890 €20222023 Company: 18 907 €20232024 Company: 11 545 €20242025 Company: 26 452 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 66 890 €2023 Company: 18 907 €20232024 Company: 11 545 €2025 Company: 26 452 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 17 982 € · +1 265.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 59 169 €20222023 Company: 5 392 €20232024 Company: 1 317 €20242025 Company: 17 982 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 59 169 €2023 Company: 5 392 €20232024 Company: 1 317 €2025 Company: 17 982 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 47 890 17 982 0 26 452 17 982 0
2024 46 550 1 317 0 11 545 1 317 0
2023 18 907 5 392 0 18 907 5 392 0
2022 27 683 -560 0 66 890 59 169 0
2021 19 630 10 269 0 2 500 2 500 0
2020 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2019 — — 0 2 500 2 500 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
37.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
100.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
68.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
68.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
32.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.12
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Estkeer OÜ
    Legal person · 16827322 · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

  • Sander Sassi
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 26 Apr 2024

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 64211Activities of holding companies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20067433 / M5
15 Aug 2024
Fine for not filing the report 5 Sep 2024 In force
6 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 20067433 / M4
10 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 9 Aug 2024 In force
10 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 20067433 / 9
28 Apr 2024
Amendment entry In force
28 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 20067433 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20067433 / 7
30 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
30 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 20067433 / 6
12 Nov 2020
Amendment entry In force
12 Nov 2020
PDF
Ä 20067433 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20067433 / 4
7 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20067433 / 3
4 Apr 2017
Entry ruling annulled: annual report not filed In force
4 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 20067433 / M3
23 Aug 2016
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
23 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 20067433 / M2
17 Feb 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Mar 2017
PDF
Ä 20067433
22 Apr 2014
First entry In force
22 Apr 2014
PDF
Ä 20067433 / M1
21 Apr 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 May 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Apr 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data