ShantiRadhika OÜ

Active Registry code 12641862 OÜ Metsakasti küla Registered 8 Apr 2014
Compare

ShantiRadhika OÜ is a OÜ based in Metsakasti küla, registry code 12641862, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €3 021 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 €
↓ 99.7% vs Q2 2023
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2023
Employees
—

Q3 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Revenue · 2025 3 021 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 99.1 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2023
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2023: 335 € · +13.9% vs Q1 2023 · industry median 726 € · above 19% of the industry
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 645 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 162 € Industry median: 681 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 260 € Industry median: 697 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 671 € Industry median: 693 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 294 € Industry median: 696 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 335 € Industry median: 726 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 734 €Q3·230200400600800Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 645 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 162 € Industry median: 681 €Q3 2022 Company: 260 € Industry median: 697 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 671 € Industry median: 693 €Q1 2023 Company: 294 € Industry median: 696 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 335 € Industry median: 726 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 734 €Q3·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2023
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·230.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23
State taxes, € Q3 2023: 1 € · −99.7% vs Q2 2023
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 151 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 245 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 630 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 274 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 314 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 €Q3·230200400600800Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 151 €Q3 2022 Company: 245 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 630 €Q1 2023 Company: 274 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 314 €Q3 2023 Company: 1 €Q3·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2023 — 1 — —
Q2 2023 — 314 335 1
Q1 2023 — 274 294 1
Q4 2022 — 630 671 1
Q3 2022 — 245 260 1
Q2 2022 — 151 162 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 021 € · industry median 8 249 € · above 35% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 959 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 2 912 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 5 485 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 5 354 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 1 802 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 8 249 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 959 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 2 912 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 5 485 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 5 354 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 1 802 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 994 € · +12 575.0% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 86% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 71 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 15 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -77 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 18 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: -24 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: 2 994 € Industry median: 29 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 71 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 15 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -77 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 18 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: -24 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: 2 994 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 99.1 % · industry median 1.5 % · above 98% of the industry
-2502550751002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -1.4 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 99.1 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025-2502550751002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -1.4 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 99.1 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 500 € · +65.3% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 123 €20192020 Company: 2 575 €20202021 Company: 2 987 €20212022 Company: 4 899 €20222023 Company: 3 502 €20232024 Company: 3 328 €20242025 Company: 5 500 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 123 €20192020 Company: 2 575 €2021 Company: 2 987 €20212022 Company: 4 899 €2023 Company: 3 502 €20232024 Company: 3 328 €2025 Company: 5 500 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 500 € · +119.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 504 €20192020 Company: 2 575 €20202021 Company: 2 590 €20212022 Company: 2 513 €20222023 Company: 2 530 €20232024 Company: 2 506 €20242025 Company: 5 500 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 504 €20192020 Company: 2 575 €2021 Company: 2 590 €20212022 Company: 2 513 €2023 Company: 2 530 €20232024 Company: 2 506 €2025 Company: 5 500 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 021 2 994 0 5 500 5 500 0
2024 0 -24 0 3 328 2 506 0
2023 1 802 18 1 528 3 502 2 530 1
2022 5 354 -77 5 036 4 899 2 513 1
2021 5 485 15 3 091 2 987 2 590 1
2020 2 912 71 0 2 575 2 575 0
2019 1 959 1 0 3 123 2 504 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
99.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
54.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
54.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10194666 / 13
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 12
3 Jun 2021
Amendment entry In force
3 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 11
2 Nov 2020
Amendment entry In force
2 Nov 2020
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 10
30 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
30 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 9
2 Apr 2019
Amendment entry In force
2 Apr 2019
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 8
6 Aug 2018
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
4 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 10194666 / M3
2 Jul 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Jul 2018 In force
2 Jul 2018
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 7
13 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
13 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 6
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 5
7 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 4
7 Jul 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
7 Jul 2017
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 3
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10194666 / 2
18 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 10194666 / M2
7 Jan 2016
Procedural ruling 17 Jan 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 10194666
8 Apr 2014
First entry In force
8 Apr 2014
PDF
Ä 10194666 / M1
4 Apr 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 May 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Apr 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data