OÜ EUROBIO LAB

Active Registry code 12620073 OÜ Tallinn Registered 27 Feb 2014
Compare

OÜ EUROBIO LAB is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12620073, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 741 881 with 235 employees.

Turnover
6 741 881 €
↑ 1.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
577 490 €
↓ 1.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
614 480 €
↓ 1.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
235
+7 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products · EMTAK 20

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6.7 mn €
    industry median 31 486 € · companies in the industry: 132
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 615 €
    industry median 2 267 € · companies in the industry: 96
  • Revenue · 2025 23 mn €
    industry median 11 249 € · companies in the industry: 206
  • Net profit margin · 2025 7.9 %
    industry median 2.2 % · companies in the industry: 137

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 6 741 881 € · +1.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 31 486 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 274 191 € Industry median: 51 170 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 922 123 € Industry median: 42 710 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 964 821 € Industry median: 71 800 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6 760 198 € Industry median: 65 028 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 033 280 € Industry median: 52 857 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 922 457 € Industry median: 39 601 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 404 297 € Industry median: 61 367 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 178 724 € Industry median: 62 083 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 161 937 € Industry median: 45 786 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 645 972 € Industry median: 38 712 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 623 619 € Industry median: 31 437 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 741 881 € Industry median: 31 486 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 033 280 € Industry median: 52 857 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 922 457 € Industry median: 39 601 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 404 297 € Industry median: 61 367 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 178 724 € Industry median: 62 083 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 161 937 € Industry median: 45 786 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 645 972 € Industry median: 38 712 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 623 619 € Industry median: 31 437 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 741 881 € Industry median: 31 486 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 615 € · −4.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 267 € · above 57% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 595 € Industry median: 2 115 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 558 € Industry median: 2 054 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 682 € Industry median: 2 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 635 € Industry median: 2 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 681 € Industry median: 1 952 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 857 € Industry median: 2 034 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 828 € Industry median: 2 094 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 994 € Industry median: 2 365 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 963 € Industry median: 2 317 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 910 € Industry median: 2 229 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 743 € Industry median: 2 144 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 615 € Industry median: 2 267 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 681 € Industry median: 1 952 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 857 € Industry median: 2 034 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 828 € Industry median: 2 094 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 994 € Industry median: 2 365 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 963 € Industry median: 2 317 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 910 € Industry median: 2 229 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 743 € Industry median: 2 144 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 615 € Industry median: 2 267 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 235 · +3.1% vs Q2 2026
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 225Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 224Q2 2024 Company: 219Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 221Q4 2024 Company: 223Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 230Q2 2025 Company: 232Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 238Q4 2025 Company: 232Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 233Q2 2026 Company: 228Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 235Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 223Q1 2025 Company: 230Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 232Q3 2025 Company: 238Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 232Q1 2026 Company: 233Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 228Q3 2026 Company: 235Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 577 490 € · −1.6% vs Q2 2026
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: 549 508 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 539 927 €Q2 2024 Company: 554 261 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 547 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 562 781 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 618 648 €Q2 2025 Company: 617 808 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 673 118 €Q4 2025 Company: 648 884 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 638 226 €Q2 2026 Company: 587 119 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 577 490 €Q3·260200400600800Q4 2024 Company: 562 781 €Q1 2025 Company: 618 648 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 617 808 €Q3 2025 Company: 673 118 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 648 884 €Q1 2026 Company: 638 226 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 587 119 €Q3 2026 Company: 577 490 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 741 881 577 490 614 480 235
Q2 2026 6 623 619 587 119 625 508 228
Q1 2026 6 645 972 638 226 678 075 233
Q4 2025 8 161 937 648 884 687 399 232
Q3 2025 7 178 724 673 118 712 675 238
Q2 2025 7 404 297 617 808 656 094 232
Q1 2025 6 922 457 618 648 657 218 230
Q4 2024 8 033 280 562 781 597 876 223
Q3 2024 6 760 198 547 101 582 246 221
Q2 2024 7 964 821 554 261 587 391 219
Q1 2024 6 922 123 539 927 572 998 224
Q4 2023 9 274 191 549 508 583 828 225
Q3 2023 7 934 735 531 353 564 977 238
Q2 2023 9 230 332 473 990 505 241 237
Q1 2023 7 335 940 420 196 440 606 206
Q4 2022 7 702 030 511 141 543 566 170
Q3 2022 6 908 737 521 051 554 648 220
Q2 2022 7 289 473 593 091 634 806 250
Q1 2022 9 100 107 567 956 608 088 306
Labour taxes per employee per month
872 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
28 689 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 23 046 110 € · −2.6% vs 2024 · industry median 11 249 € · above 98% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 24 107 140 € Industry median: 45 588 €20192020 Company: 26 228 361 € Industry median: 33 743 €20202021 Company: 25 746 842 € Industry median: 30 821 €20212022 Company: 21 749 050 € Industry median: 20 659 €20222023 Company: 25 416 457 € Industry median: 19 468 €20232024 Company: 23 671 278 € Industry median: 12 463 €20242025 Company: 23 046 110 € Industry median: 11 249 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 24 107 140 € Industry median: 45 588 €20192020 Company: 26 228 361 € Industry median: 33 743 €2021 Company: 25 746 842 € Industry median: 30 821 €20212022 Company: 21 749 050 € Industry median: 20 659 €2023 Company: 25 416 457 € Industry median: 19 468 €20232024 Company: 23 671 278 € Industry median: 12 463 €2025 Company: 23 046 110 € Industry median: 11 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 1 821 503 € · −54.6% vs 2024 · industry median 1 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 931 506 € Industry median: 507 €20192020 Company: 7 278 352 € Industry median: 881 €20202021 Company: 5 113 411 € Industry median: 663 €20212022 Company: 1 684 172 € Industry median: 14 €20222023 Company: 4 473 654 € Industry median: 46 €20232024 Company: 4 014 823 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 1 821 503 € Industry median: 1 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 931 506 € Industry median: 507 €20192020 Company: 7 278 352 € Industry median: 881 €2021 Company: 5 113 411 € Industry median: 663 €20212022 Company: 1 684 172 € Industry median: 14 €2023 Company: 4 473 654 € Industry median: 46 €20232024 Company: 4 014 823 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 1 821 503 € Industry median: 1 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 7.9 % · −9.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.2 % · above 70% of the industry
01020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 20.5 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 27.7 % Industry median: 10.5 %20202021 Company: 19.9 % Industry median: 8.6 %20212022 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 4.0 %20222023 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 5.4 %20232024 Company: 17.0 % Industry median: 3.0 %20242025 Company: 7.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %202501020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 20.5 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 27.7 % Industry median: 10.5 %2021 Company: 19.9 % Industry median: 8.6 %20212022 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 4.0 %2023 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 5.4 %20232024 Company: 17.0 % Industry median: 3.0 %2025 Company: 7.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 52 362 333 € · +29.3% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 23 330 274 €20192020 Company: 30 144 043 €20202021 Company: 35 806 978 €20212022 Company: 36 551 442 €20222023 Company: 40 870 505 €20232024 Company: 40 483 300 €20242025 Company: 52 362 333 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 23 330 274 €20192020 Company: 30 144 043 €2021 Company: 35 806 978 €20212022 Company: 36 551 442 €2023 Company: 40 870 505 €20232024 Company: 40 483 300 €2025 Company: 52 362 333 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 37 522 719 € · +5.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 750 061 €20192020 Company: 23 028 413 €20202021 Company: 28 687 943 €20212022 Company: 30 939 152 €20222023 Company: 35 420 306 €20232024 Company: 35 701 216 €20242025 Company: 37 522 719 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 15 750 061 €20192020 Company: 23 028 413 €2021 Company: 28 687 943 €20212022 Company: 30 939 152 €2023 Company: 35 420 306 €20232024 Company: 35 701 216 €2025 Company: 37 522 719 €2025
Employees 2025: 224 · −0.9% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 98% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: 213 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 255 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 264 Industry median: 620182019 Company: 288 Industry median: 5.520192020 Company: 290 Industry median: 6.520202021 Company: 315 Industry median: 620212022 Company: 256 Industry median: 620222023 Company: 228 Industry median: 420232024 Company: 226 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 224 Industry median: 2202501002003004002018 Company: 264 Industry median: 62019 Company: 288 Industry median: 5.520192020 Company: 290 Industry median: 6.52021 Company: 315 Industry median: 620212022 Company: 256 Industry median: 62023 Company: 228 Industry median: 420232024 Company: 226 Industry median: 32025 Company: 224 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 23 046 110 1 821 503 6 920 794 52 362 333 37 522 719 224
2024 23 671 278 4 014 823 6 258 327 40 483 300 35 701 216 226
2023 25 416 457 4 473 654 5 833 168 40 870 505 35 420 306 228
2022 21 749 050 1 684 172 5 800 841 36 551 442 30 939 152 256
2021 25 746 842 5 113 411 6 289 541 35 806 978 28 687 943 315
2020 26 228 361 7 278 352 5 757 923 30 144 043 23 028 413 290
2019 24 107 140 4 931 506 5 274 649 23 330 274 15 750 061 288
2018 — — — — — 264
2017 — — — — — 255
2016 — — — — — 213
2015 — — — — — 70
2014 — — — — — 10

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
7.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
71.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
28.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.56
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
102 884 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 575 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Jul 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 31 May 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 21 Jul 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 20421Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations Main
  • 55202Holiday homes (chalets)
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10193323 / 14
16 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
16 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 10193323 / M6
26 Sep 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 10193323 / M5
16 Sep 2025
Procedural ruling 17 Sep 2025 In force
16 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 10193323 / M4
25 Sep 2024
Ruling to be served In force
29 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 10193323 / M3
16 Aug 2024
Procedural ruling 26 Aug 2024 In force
16 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10193323 / M2
9 Aug 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Sep 2024 In force
27 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 13
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 12
21 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
21 May 2023
PDF
Ä 10193323 / M1
18 May 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies Deficiencies eliminated
21 May 2023
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 11
2 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 May 2023
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 10
20 Sep 2022
Amendment entry In force
20 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 9
15 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
15 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 8
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 7
7 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 6
8 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 5
9 Oct 2014
Amendment entry In force
9 Oct 2014
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 4
3 Oct 2014
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
3 Oct 2014
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 3
5 Sep 2014
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Sep 2014
PDF
Ä 10193323 / 2
6 Mar 2014
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2014
PDF
Ä 10193323
27 Feb 2014
First entry In force
27 Feb 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data