Kraanatrans OÜ

Active Registry code 12616054 OÜ Võru linn Registered 19 Feb 2014
Compare

Kraanatrans OÜ is a OÜ based in Võru linn, registry code 12616054, status: active. Main activity: Cargo handling. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €49 706 with 2 employees.

Turnover
49 706 €
↓ 2.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
8 409 €
↓ 8.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 240 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 49 706 €
    industry median 38 439 € · companies in the industry: 1 299
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 620 €
    industry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
  • Revenue · 2025 170 371 €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.7 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 49 706 € · −2.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 54% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 53 553 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 21 514 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 33 404 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 56 359 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 49 025 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 25 003 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 39 691 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 57 950 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 46 415 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 26 531 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 50 997 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 49 706 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 49 025 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 25 003 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 39 691 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 57 950 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 46 415 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 26 531 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 50 997 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 49 706 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 620 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 714 € · above 48% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 610 € Industry median: 1 553 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 536 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2024 Company: 991 € Industry median: 1 643 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 437 € Industry median: 1 681 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 662 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 040 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 734 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 734 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 734 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 658 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 620 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 620 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 662 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 040 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 734 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 734 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 734 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 658 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 620 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 620 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 409 € · −8.5% vs Q2 2026
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 7 589 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 502 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 958 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 084 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 387 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 663 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 993 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8 032 €Q4 2025 Company: 7 705 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 940 €Q2 2026 Company: 9 194 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 409 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 11 387 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 663 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 993 €Q3 2025 Company: 8 032 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 705 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 940 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9 194 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 409 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 49 706 8 409 3 240 2
Q2 2026 50 997 9 194 3 240 2
Q1 2026 26 531 3 940 3 316 2
Q4 2025 46 415 7 705 3 468 2
Q3 2025 57 950 8 032 3 468 2
Q2 2025 39 691 6 993 3 468 2
Q1 2025 25 003 4 663 4 079 2
Q4 2024 49 025 11 387 4 986 3
Q3 2024 56 359 10 084 4 311 3
Q2 2024 33 404 5 958 2 973 3
Q1 2024 21 514 5 502 4 609 3
Q4 2023 53 553 7 589 4 829 3
Q3 2023 60 630 8 213 4 829 3
Q2 2023 45 358 8 425 4 668 3
Q1 2023 33 915 6 046 4 717 3
Q4 2022 64 472 11 131 4 956 3
Q3 2022 69 128 11 085 4 598 3
Q2 2022 57 231 9 518 4 598 3
Q1 2022 42 897 8 309 4 237 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
540 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
24 853 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 170 371 € · +6.4% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 70% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 174 377 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 167 120 € Industry median: 45 642 €20202021 Company: 196 390 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 219 093 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 195 763 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 160 163 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 170 371 € Industry median: 36 293 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 174 377 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 167 120 € Industry median: 45 642 €2021 Company: 196 390 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 219 093 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 195 763 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 160 163 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 170 371 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 108 € · −25.5% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 56% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 433 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 16 617 € Industry median: 692 €20202021 Company: 9 493 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 8 688 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: -8 656 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 1 488 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: 1 108 € Industry median: 123 €2025-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 433 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 16 617 € Industry median: 692 €2021 Company: 9 493 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 8 688 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: -8 656 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 1 488 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: 1 108 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.7 % · −0.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 38% of the industry
-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 9.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: -4.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 3.2 %20242025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 9.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 5.4 %2023 Company: -4.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 86 126 € · −5.4% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 158 995 €20192020 Company: 163 161 €20202021 Company: 147 986 €20212022 Company: 142 733 €20222023 Company: 130 583 €20232024 Company: 91 009 €20242025 Company: 86 126 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 158 995 €20192020 Company: 163 161 €2021 Company: 147 986 €20212022 Company: 142 733 €2023 Company: 130 583 €20232024 Company: 91 009 €2025 Company: 86 126 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 63 806 € · +1.8% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 120 895 €20192020 Company: 137 512 €20202021 Company: 128 418 €20212022 Company: 137 106 €20222023 Company: 93 210 €20232024 Company: 62 698 €20242025 Company: 63 806 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 120 895 €20192020 Company: 137 512 €2021 Company: 128 418 €20212022 Company: 137 106 €2023 Company: 93 210 €20232024 Company: 62 698 €2025 Company: 63 806 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 2202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 22019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 22023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 170 371 1 108 42 547 86 126 63 806 2
2024 160 163 1 488 51 523 91 009 62 698 2
2023 195 763 -8 656 58 462 130 583 93 210 3
2022 219 093 8 688 53 744 142 733 137 106 3
2021 196 390 9 493 44 369 147 986 128 418 3
2020 167 120 16 617 37 685 163 161 137 512 3
2019 174 377 3 433 36 734 158 995 120 895 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
74.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
25.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.60
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
85 186 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 773 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 11 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 13 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52241Cargo handling Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20066755 / 5
19 Oct 2026
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
19 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 20066755 / 4
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20066755 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20066755 / 2
7 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20066755
19 Feb 2014
First entry In force
19 Feb 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data