Tallinna Perejuuksur IDEE OÜ

Active Registry code 12611855 OÜ Tallinn Registered 11 Feb 2014
Compare

Tallinna Perejuuksur IDEE OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12611855, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 428 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 066 €
↑ 27.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 237 €
↑ 31.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 119 €
    industry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
  • Revenue · 2025 39 428 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.2 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 119 € · +31.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 969 € · above 64% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 412 € Industry median: 734 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 876 € Industry median: 769 €Q2 2024 Company: 983 € Industry median: 806 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 683 € Industry median: 806 €Q4 2024 Company: 908 € Industry median: 806 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 988 € Industry median: 863 €Q2 2025 Company: 661 € Industry median: 899 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 174 € Industry median: 922 €Q4 2025 Company: 991 € Industry median: 903 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 974 € Industry median: 921 €Q2 2026 Company: 852 € Industry median: 937 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 119 € Industry median: 969 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 908 € Industry median: 806 €Q1 2025 Company: 988 € Industry median: 863 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 661 € Industry median: 899 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 174 € Industry median: 922 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 991 € Industry median: 903 €Q1 2026 Company: 974 € Industry median: 921 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 852 € Industry median: 937 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 119 € Industry median: 969 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 066 € · +27.9% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 772 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 598 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 797 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 327 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 656 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 809 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 815 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 304 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 815 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 850 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 615 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 066 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 656 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 809 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 815 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 304 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 815 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 850 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 615 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 066 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 2 066 2 237 2
Q2 2026 — 1 615 1 704 2
Q1 2026 — 1 850 1 948 2
Q4 2025 — 1 815 1 982 2
Q3 2025 — 2 304 2 347 2
Q2 2025 — 1 815 1 982 3
Q1 2025 — 1 809 1 976 2
Q4 2024 — 1 656 1 815 2
Q3 2024 — 1 327 1 365 2
Q2 2024 — 1 797 1 965 2
Q1 2024 — 1 598 1 752 2
Q4 2023 — 772 824 2
Q3 2023 — 771 824 1
Q2 2023 — 772 824 1
Q1 2023 — 759 809 1
Q4 2022 — 734 781 1
Q3 2022 — 734 781 1
Q2 2022 — 630 664 1
Q1 2022 — 193 202 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
373 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 428 € · +3.3% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 90% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 28 258 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 21 728 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 14 986 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 25 429 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 30 734 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 38 155 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 39 428 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 28 258 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 21 728 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 14 986 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 25 429 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 30 734 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 38 155 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 39 428 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 78 € · +1 460.0% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 55% of the industry
-150-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 96 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 94 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -74 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: -149 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 5 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: 78 € Industry median: 29 €2025-150-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 96 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 94 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -74 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: -149 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 5 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: 78 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.2 % · +0.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 35% of the industry
-101232016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: -0.5 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025-101232018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: -0.5 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 6 202 € · +10.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 598 €20192020 Company: 4 210 €20202021 Company: 3 407 €20212022 Company: 6 590 €20222023 Company: 5 406 €20232024 Company: 5 637 €20242025 Company: 6 202 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 598 €20192020 Company: 4 210 €2021 Company: 3 407 €20212022 Company: 6 590 €2023 Company: 5 406 €20232024 Company: 5 637 €2025 Company: 6 202 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 611 € · +3.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 561 €20192020 Company: 2 657 €20202021 Company: 2 751 €20212022 Company: 2 677 €20222023 Company: 2 528 €20232024 Company: 2 533 €20242025 Company: 2 611 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 561 €20192020 Company: 2 657 €2021 Company: 2 751 €20212022 Company: 2 677 €2023 Company: 2 528 €20232024 Company: 2 533 €2025 Company: 2 611 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 85% of the industry
012342016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 39 428 78 23 027 6 202 2 611 2
2024 38 155 5 21 976 5 637 2 533 2
2023 30 734 -149 11 641 5 406 2 528 2
2022 25 429 -74 9 176 6 590 2 677 1
2021 14 986 94 4 120 3 407 2 751 1
2020 21 728 96 11 433 4 210 2 657 2
2019 28 258 2 17 809 5 598 2 561 3
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
42.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
57.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.73
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
19 714 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
959 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 16 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Dec 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 19 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
  • 96222Nail technician services
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10192758 / M3
2 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10192758 / M2
10 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10192758 / 6
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10192758 / 5
10 May 2018
Amendment entry In force
10 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10192758 / M1
7 May 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 May 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
9 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10192758 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10192758 / 3
7 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10192758 / 2
8 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10192758
11 Feb 2014
First entry In force
11 Feb 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data