Barbershop Stels OÜ

Active Registry code 12603703 OÜ Tallinn Registered 27 Jan 2014
Compare

Barbershop Stels OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12603703, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €37 294 and 8 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
739 €
↑ 103.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
792 €
↑ 105.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Labour taxes per employee 396 €
    industry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
  • Revenue · 2025 37 294 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.9 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 396 € · industry median 969 € · above 20% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q3 2023 Company: 85 € Industry median: 734 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 199 € Industry median: 734 €Q1 2024 Company: 664 € Industry median: 769 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 255 € Industry median: 806 €Q3 2024 Company: 285 € Industry median: 806 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 315 € Industry median: 806 €Q1 2025 Company: 839 € Industry median: 863 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 638 € Industry median: 899 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 020 € Industry median: 922 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 903 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 937 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 396 € Industry median: 969 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q3 2024 Company: 285 € Industry median: 806 €Q4 2024 Company: 315 € Industry median: 806 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 839 € Industry median: 863 €Q2 2025 Company: 638 € Industry median: 899 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 020 € Industry median: 922 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 903 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 937 €Q3 2026 Company: 396 € Industry median: 969 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2
012345Q3 2023 Company: 5Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 5Q1 2024 Company: 4Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 5Q3 2024 Company: 5Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 5Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26012345Q3 2024 Company: 5Q4 2024 Company: 5Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 739 € · +103.6% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 000Q3 2023 Company: 389 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 900 €Q1 2024 Company: 2 399 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 179 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 312 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 445 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 282 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 769 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 850 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 593 €Q2 2026 Company: 363 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 739 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q3 2024 Company: 1 312 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 445 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 282 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 769 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 850 €Q4 2025 Company: 593 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 363 €Q3 2026 Company: 739 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 739 792 2
Q2 2026 — 363 386 —
Q4 2025 — 593 648 —
Q3 2025 — 2 850 3 020 1
Q2 2025 — 1 769 1 915 3
Q1 2025 — 2 282 2 518 3
Q4 2024 — 1 445 1 574 5
Q3 2024 — 1 312 1 425 5
Q2 2024 — 1 179 1 275 5
Q1 2024 — 2 399 2 654 4
Q4 2023 — 900 994 5
Q3 2023 — 389 426 5
Q2 2023 — 338 371 3
Q1 2023 — 168 183 3
Q4 2022 — — — 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
132 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 37 294 € · −4.4% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 89% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 8 115 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 36 307 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 38 997 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 37 294 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 8 115 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 36 307 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 38 997 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 37 294 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 695 € · +504.3% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 74% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 2 914 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 1 970 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 115 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: 695 € Industry median: 29 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 2 914 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 1 970 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 115 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: 695 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.9 % · +1.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 52% of the industry
0102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 35.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %20250102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 35.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 9 178 € · −16.9% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 5 686 €20222023 Company: 12 229 €20232024 Company: 11 043 €20242025 Company: 9 178 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 5 686 €2023 Company: 12 229 €20232024 Company: 11 043 €2025 Company: 9 178 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 8 194 € · +9.3% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 5 414 €20222023 Company: 7 384 €20232024 Company: 7 499 €20242025 Company: 8 194 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 5 414 €2023 Company: 7 384 €20232024 Company: 7 499 €2025 Company: 8 194 €2025
Employees 2025: 8 · +33.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
024682016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 6 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 8 Industry median: 12025024682018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 6 Industry median: 12025 Company: 8 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 37 294 695 18 580 9 178 8 194 8
2024 38 997 115 23 702 11 043 7 499 6
2023 36 307 1 970 12 570 12 229 7 384 5
2022 8 115 2 914 272 5 686 5 414 1
2021 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2020 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2019 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
8.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
7.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
89.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
10.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
9.33
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
4 662 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
194 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 31 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 31 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10192179 / 6
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10192179 / 5
4 Oct 2022
Amendment entry In force
4 Oct 2022
PDF
Ä 10192179 / M2
17 Dec 2020
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 21 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 10192179 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10192179 / 3
7 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10192179 / 2
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10192179 / M1
25 Feb 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 28 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Apr 2016
PDF
Ä 10192179
27 Jan 2014
First entry In force
27 Jan 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data