Roman Lifšits

Active Registry code 12599114 FIE Keila linn Registered 15 Jan 2014
Compare

Roman Lifšits is a FIE based in Keila linn, registry code 12599114, status: active. Main activity: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (under 3.5 t). According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 089 with employees.

Turnover
6 089 €
↑ 481.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
897 €
↑ 584.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 45

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6 089 €
    industry median 6 442 € · companies in the industry: 121

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 089 € · +481.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 6 442 € · above 48% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 3 275 € Industry median: 10 460 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 348 € Industry median: 7 683 €Q2 2024 Company: 902 € Industry median: 10 507 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 246 € Industry median: 10 167 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 004 € Industry median: 10 805 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 311 € Industry median: 8 089 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 721 € Industry median: 7 366 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 620 € Industry median: 9 246 €Q4 2025 Company: 968 € Industry median: 7 967 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 355 € Industry median: 7 642 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 048 € Industry median: 7 496 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 089 € Industry median: 6 442 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 3 004 € Industry median: 10 805 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 311 € Industry median: 8 089 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 721 € Industry median: 7 366 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 620 € Industry median: 9 246 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 968 € Industry median: 7 967 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 355 € Industry median: 7 642 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 048 € Industry median: 7 496 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 089 € Industry median: 6 442 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 897 € · +584.7% vs Q2 2026
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 493 €Q2 2024 Company: 100 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 75 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 134 €Q2 2025 Company: 209 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 93 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 166 €Q2 2026 Company: 131 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 897 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 75 €Q1 2025 Company: 134 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 209 €Q3 2025 Company: 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 93 €Q1 2026 Company: 166 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 131 €Q3 2026 Company: 897 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 089 897 — —
Q2 2026 1 048 131 — —
Q1 2026 1 355 166 — —
Q4 2025 968 93 — —
Q3 2025 1 620 129 — —
Q2 2025 1 721 209 — —
Q1 2025 1 311 134 — —
Q4 2024 3 004 75 — —
Q3 2024 246 — — —
Q2 2024 902 100 — —
Q1 2024 2 348 10 493 — —
Q4 2023 3 275 — — —
Q3 2023 5 792 — — —
Q2 2023 6 125 — — —
Q1 2023 4 154 — — —
Q4 2022 83 — — —
Q3 2022 6 328 — — —
Q2 2022 9 866 — — —
Q1 2022 4 183 — — —

Board

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 45111Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (under 3.5 t) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10191854 / 3
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10191854 / 2
7 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10191854
15 Jan 2014
First entry In force
15 Jan 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data