COAL TRADE 2013 OÜ

Active Registry code 12588754 OÜ Maardu linn Registered 23 Dec 2013
Compare

COAL TRADE 2013 OÜ is a OÜ based in Maardu linn, registry code 12588754, status: active. Main activity: Activities of holding companies. Its annual report for 2019 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding · EMTAK 64

  • Revenue · 2019 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 2 045

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2024: 280 € · −67.3% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 2 206 € · above 2% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 857 € Industry median: 2 331 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 280 € Industry median: 2 206 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 448 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 272 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 438 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 659 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 225 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 338 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 418 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 338 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 196 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 214 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 438 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 659 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 225 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 338 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 418 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 338 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 196 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 214 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q1 2024: 268 € · −67.3% vs Q4 2023
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 820 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 268 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 — — — 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q1 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — 268 280 1
Q4 2023 — 820 857 1
Q3 2023 — 7 010 1 528 1
Q2 2023 — 903 945 1
Q1 2023 — 903 945 1
Q4 2022 — 904 945 1
Q3 2022 — 903 945 1
Q2 2022 — 903 945 1
Q1 2022 — 1 083 1 120 1

Financials by year

2014 – 2022
Revenue, € 2019: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20220.00.00.00.00.00.02015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2020 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2022 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2022: -969 364 € · +57.2% vs 2021 · industry median 0 € · above 2% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 388 910 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: -175 185 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -2 262 744 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -969 364 € Industry median: 0 €2022-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 388 910 € Industry median: 0 €2020 Company: -175 185 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -2 262 744 € Industry median: 0 €2022 Company: -969 364 € Industry median: 0 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2022: 1 204 693 € · −44.8% vs 2021
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 844 022 €20192020 Company: 4 448 536 €20202021 Company: 2 180 933 €20212022 Company: 1 204 693 €202201 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 844 022 €2020 Company: 4 448 536 €20202021 Company: 2 180 933 €2022 Company: 1 204 693 €2022
Equity, € thousand 2022: 1 198 978 € · −44.7% vs 2021
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 631 271 €20192020 Company: 4 431 086 €20202021 Company: 2 168 342 €20212022 Company: 1 198 978 €202201 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 631 271 €2020 Company: 4 431 086 €20202021 Company: 2 168 342 €2022 Company: 1 198 978 €2022
Employees 2022: 1 · +0.0% vs 2021 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120220.00.20.40.60.81.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —2016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —2018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 12020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2022 — -969 364 9 178 1 204 693 1 198 978 1
2021 — -2 262 744 14 278 2 180 933 2 168 342 1
2020 — -175 185 14 278 4 448 536 4 431 086 1
2019 0 388 910 14 278 4 844 022 4 631 271 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2022

Return on equity (ROE)
-80.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-80.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
149.96
Current assets / current liabilities
Labour cost per employee per month
765 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 Oct 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Dec 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 64201Activities of holding companies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10191154 / M6
14 Feb 2025
Fine for not filing the report 27 Mar 2025 In force
28 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 10191154 / M5
9 Dec 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 16 Jan 2025 In force
17 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10191154 / M4
2 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Dec 2024 In force
2 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10191154 / M3
10 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 11
21 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
21 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 10
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 9
3 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 May 2023
PDF
Ä 10191154 / M2
24 Oct 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 23 Nov 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Oct 2022
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 8
29 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 10191154 / M1
11 Dec 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Dec 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 7
6 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 6
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 5
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 4
16 Nov 2016
Division entry (second, constitutive) In force
16 Nov 2016
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 3
23 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10191154 / 2
18 May 2016
Amendment entry In force
18 May 2016
PDF
Ä 10191154
23 Dec 2013
First entry In force
23 Dec 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data