Hansa Stuudio OÜ

Active Registry code 12572316 OÜ Põltsamaa linn Registered 19 Nov 2013
Compare

Hansa Stuudio OÜ is a OÜ based in Põltsamaa linn, registry code 12572316, status: active. Main activity: Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €128 232 with employees.

Turnover
128 232 €
↑ 84.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
12 490 €
↑ 48.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 000 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 128 232 €
    industry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
  • Revenue · 2025 186 767 €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.3 %
    industry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 128 232 € · +84.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 60 065 € · above 62% of the industry
050100150Q4 2023 Company: 136 796 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 69 220 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 117 587 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 50 157 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 69 207 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 74 951 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 65 403 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 40 513 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 76 533 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 66 145 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 69 682 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 128 232 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 69 207 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 74 951 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 65 403 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 40 513 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 76 533 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 66 145 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 69 682 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 128 232 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 12 490 € · +48.4% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 15 057 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8 738 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 937 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 129 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 045 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9 538 €Q2 2025 Company: 8 773 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 896 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 795 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 11 708 €Q2 2026 Company: 8 419 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 12 490 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 8 045 €Q1 2025 Company: 9 538 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 773 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 896 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 795 €Q1 2026 Company: 11 708 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8 419 €Q3 2026 Company: 12 490 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 128 232 12 490 1 000 —
Q2 2026 69 682 8 419 1 000 —
Q1 2026 66 145 11 708 974 —
Q4 2025 76 533 8 795 921 —
Q3 2025 40 513 1 896 921 —
Q2 2025 65 403 8 773 921 —
Q1 2025 74 951 9 538 868 —
Q4 2024 69 207 8 045 1 264 —
Q3 2024 50 157 5 129 1 516 —
Q2 2024 117 587 8 937 1 516 —
Q1 2024 69 220 8 738 1 516 —
Q4 2023 136 796 15 057 1 516 —
Q3 2023 97 769 11 347 1 456 —
Q2 2023 100 780 9 270 1 516 —
Q1 2023 76 753 10 301 1 454 —
Q4 2022 102 421 11 072 1 608 —
Q3 2022 94 303 10 754 1 608 —
Q2 2022 78 485 11 039 2 868 —
Q1 2022 101 734 12 078 1 426 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 186 767 € · −22.2% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 62% of the industry
01002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 156 183 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 180 784 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 237 433 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 272 456 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 284 909 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 239 960 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 186 767 € Industry median: 63 691 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 156 183 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 180 784 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 237 433 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 272 456 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 284 909 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 239 960 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 186 767 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 471 € · −78.5% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 60% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 999 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 10 810 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 30 987 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 22 116 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 31 851 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 11 479 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 2 471 € Industry median: 127 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 999 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 10 810 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: 30 987 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 22 116 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: 31 851 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 11 479 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 2 471 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.3 % · −3.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.7 % · above 42% of the industry
0510152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 13.1 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 11.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %20250510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: 13.1 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 11.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 144 931 € · −2.3% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 45 652 €20192020 Company: 60 400 €20202021 Company: 89 566 €20212022 Company: 92 069 €20222023 Company: 152 860 €20232024 Company: 148 373 €20242025 Company: 144 931 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 45 652 €20192020 Company: 60 400 €2021 Company: 89 566 €20212022 Company: 92 069 €2023 Company: 152 860 €20232024 Company: 148 373 €2025 Company: 144 931 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 122 242 € · +1.8% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 20 022 €20192020 Company: 28 191 €20202021 Company: 58 917 €20212022 Company: 76 949 €20222023 Company: 108 906 €20232024 Company: 120 056 €20242025 Company: 122 242 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 20 022 €20192020 Company: 28 191 €2021 Company: 58 917 €20212022 Company: 76 949 €2023 Company: 108 906 €20232024 Company: 120 056 €2025 Company: 122 242 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 186 767 2 471 13 175 144 931 122 242 1
2024 239 960 11 479 17 383 148 373 120 056 1
2023 284 909 31 851 19 041 152 860 108 906 1
2022 272 456 22 116 22 593 92 069 76 949 1
2021 237 433 30 987 9 171 89 566 58 917 1
2020 180 784 10 810 8 837 60 400 28 191 1
2019 156 183 6 999 10 179 45 652 20 022 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
84.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
15.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.20
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
186 767 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 098 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 16 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Arvi Toom
    Board member · since 19 Nov 2013

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Arvi Toom
    Natural person · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

  • Arvi Toom
    Direct ownership · since 18 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Arvi Toom
    Founder · 2 500 € · 19 Nov 2013

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46191Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale Main
  • 33121Repair and maintenance of machinery
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20065877 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20065877 / 6
28 Jun 2019
Amendment entry In force
28 Jun 2019
PDF
Ä 20065877 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20065877 / 4
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20065877 / 3
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20065877 / 2
9 Dec 2016
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2016
PDF
Ä 20065877
19 Nov 2013
First entry In force
19 Nov 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data