Kerno Management Group OÜ
Kerno Management Group OÜ is a OÜ based in Saue linn, registry code 12565753, status: active. Main activity: Other personal service activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 997 and 0 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Revenue · 2025 39 997 €above 90% of companiesindustry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
- Net profit margin · 2025 57.8 %above 98% of companiesindustry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333
Taxes and turnover
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 660 | 660 | — |
| Q2 2026 | — | 930 | 660 | — |
| Q1 2026 | — | 677 | 660 | — |
| Q4 2025 | — | 950 | 660 | — |
| Q3 2025 | — | 660 | 660 | — |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 311 | 877 | — |
| Q1 2025 | — | 657 | 640 | — |
| Q4 2024 | — | 939 | 811 | — |
| Q3 2024 | — | 939 | 811 | — |
| Q2 2024 | — | 926 | 717 | — |
| Q1 2024 | — | 509 | 317 | — |
| Q4 2023 | — | 509 | 317 | — |
| Q3 2023 | — | 509 | 317 | — |
| Q2 2023 | — | 509 | 317 | — |
| Q1 2023 | — | 522 | 317 | — |
| Q4 2022 | — | 509 | 317 | — |
| Q3 2022 | — | 509 | 317 | — |
| Q2 2022 | — | 522 | 317 | — |
| Q1 2022 | — | 170 | 106 | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 39 997 | 23 125 | 0 | 162 058 | 153 649 | 0 |
| 2024 | 38 909 | 15 269 | 0 | 136 726 | 130 524 | 0 |
| 2023 | 34 410 | 18 318 | 0 | 121 669 | 115 255 | 0 |
| 2022 | 14 382 | 4 798 | 0 | 104 890 | 96 937 | 0 |
| 2021 | 35 851 | 28 070 | 0 | 101 058 | 92 139 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 892 | 24 287 | 0 | 64 069 | 64 069 | 0 |
| 2019 | 39 470 | 37 248 | 0 | 41 782 | 39 782 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 27 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 9 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 9 Aug 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 2 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 1 Nov 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Maria-Reene KernoBoard member · since 25 Feb 2015
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Maria-Reene KernoNatural person · 1 300 €
- LightCenter OÜLegal person · 12700916 · 1 200 €
Owner in
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Maria-Reene KernoDirect ownership · since 23 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Reene KernoFounder · 2 500 € · 7 Nov 2013
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 96999Other personal service activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10189493 / M5 10 Jul 2024 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 9 Aug 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 10 Aug 2024 |
|
| Ä 10189493 / 10 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10189493 / 9 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10189493 / 8 20 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10189493 / 7 18 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10189493 / 6 6 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10189493 / M4 7 Apr 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Apr 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 7 Apr 2017 |
|
| Ä 10189493 / 5 7 Apr 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Apr 2017 |
||
| Ä 10189493 / M3 12 Apr 2016 |
Procedural ruling | In force 12 Apr 2016 |
||
| Ä 10189493 / M2 18 Feb 2016 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 21 Aug 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 11 Apr 2016 |
|
| Ä 10189493 / 4 1 Apr 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Apr 2015 |
||
| Ä 10189493 / 3 10 Mar 2015 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 8 Apr 2015 |
||
| Ä 10189493 / M1 25 Feb 2015 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 7 Mar 2015 | In force 25 Feb 2015 |
|
| Ä 10189493 / 2 25 Feb 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Feb 2015 |
||
| Ä 10189493 7 Nov 2013 |
First entry | In force 7 Nov 2013 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data