Vilusi Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 12564664 OÜ Separa küla Registered 5 Nov 2013
Compare

Vilusi Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Separa küla, registry code 12564664, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other outerwear, incl. tailoring. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €3 069 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
50 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q4 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of wearing apparel · EMTAK 14

  • Revenue · 2023 3 069 €
    industry median 6 372 € · companies in the industry: 871
  • Net profit margin · 2023 93.5 %
    industry median 2.2 % · companies in the industry: 614

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2022 – Q4 2022
State taxes, € Q4 2022: 50 €
01020304050Q4 2022 Company: 50 €Q4·2201020304050Q4 2022 Company: 50 €Q4·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2022 — 50 — —

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 3 069 € · +82.4% vs 2022 · industry median 6 372 € · above 40% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 835 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 863 € Industry median: 7 226 €20202021 Company: 480 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 1 683 € Industry median: 7 238 €20222023 Company: 3 069 € Industry median: 6 372 €202302 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 835 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 863 € Industry median: 7 226 €2021 Company: 480 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 1 683 € Industry median: 7 238 €2023 Company: 3 069 € Industry median: 6 372 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 2 871 € · +469.6% vs 2022 · industry median 10 € · above 81% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 009 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 851 € Industry median: 44 €20202021 Company: 208 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 504 € Industry median: 37 €20222023 Company: 2 871 € Industry median: 10 €202301 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 009 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 851 € Industry median: 44 €2021 Company: 208 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 504 € Industry median: 37 €2023 Company: 2 871 € Industry median: 10 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 93.5 % · +63.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.2 % · above 98% of the industry
0204060801002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 55.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 3.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: 29.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %20222023 Company: 93.5 % Industry median: 2.2 %20230204060801002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 55.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 3.1 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: 29.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %2023 Company: 93.5 % Industry median: 2.2 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 7 641 € · +67.1% vs 2022
02 0004 0006 0008 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 010 €20192020 Company: 3 861 €20202021 Company: 4 069 €20212022 Company: 4 572 €20222023 Company: 7 641 €202302 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 010 €20192020 Company: 3 861 €2021 Company: 4 069 €20212022 Company: 4 572 €2023 Company: 7 641 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 7 641 € · +67.1% vs 2022
02 0004 0006 0008 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 010 €20192020 Company: 3 861 €20202021 Company: 4 069 €20212022 Company: 4 572 €20222023 Company: 7 641 €202302 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 010 €20192020 Company: 3 861 €2021 Company: 4 069 €20212022 Company: 4 572 €2023 Company: 7 641 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 3 069 2 871 0 7 641 7 641 0
2022 1 683 504 0 4 572 4 572 0
2021 480 208 0 4 069 4 069 0
2020 863 851 0 3 861 3 861 0
2019 1 835 1 009 0 3 010 3 010 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
93.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
37.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
37.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 15 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 14131Manufacture of other outerwear, incl. tailoring Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status Active 3 May 2024 – now
Status Deleted from the registry 19 Jan 2024 – now
Status Active 5 Nov 2013 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40036545 / M10
2 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 40036545 / M9
10 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 40036545 / 8
3 May 2024
Restored to the register to continue operating In force
3 May 2024
PDF
Ä 40036545 / 7
19 Jan 2024
Deleted from the register: annual report not filed In force
19 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 40036545 / M8
15 Oct 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 18 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
3 May 2024
PDF
Ä 40036545 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40036545 / M7
7 Jun 2022
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
7 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 40036545 / M6
6 Dec 2021
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Jun 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Nov 2022
PDF
Ä 40036545 / M5
26 Oct 2021
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
26 Oct 2021
PDF
Ä 40036545 / M4
15 Oct 2021
Fine for not filing the report 11 Nov 2021 In force
12 Nov 2021
PDF
Ä 40036545 / M3
11 May 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Nov 2022
PDF
Ä 40036545 / 5
18 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 40036545 / M2
17 Apr 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 17 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 40036545 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40036545 / 3
29 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
29 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 40036545 / M1
2 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 3 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 40036545 / 2
12 Jun 2014
Amendment entry In force
12 Jun 2014
PDF
Ä 40036545
5 Nov 2013
First entry In force
5 Nov 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data