Salto Tours OÜ

Active Registry code 12553052 OÜ Tallinn Registered 14 Oct 2013
Compare

Salto Tours OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12553052, status: active. Main activity: Other reservation service and related activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €9 812 with employees.

Turnover
9 812 €
↓ 65.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
374 €
↓ 86.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities · EMTAK 79

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 9 812 €
    industry median 27 306 € · companies in the industry: 383
  • Revenue · 2025 238 031 €
    industry median 27 722 € · companies in the industry: 819
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -4.3 %
    industry median 5.5 % · companies in the industry: 644

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 9 812 € · −65.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 27 306 € · above 30% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 18 740 € Industry median: 26 839 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 55 004 € Industry median: 23 716 €Q2 2024 Company: 29 761 € Industry median: 25 314 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 507 € Industry median: 36 497 €Q4 2024 Company: 38 713 € Industry median: 28 413 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 55 073 € Industry median: 24 705 €Q2 2025 Company: 68 780 € Industry median: 24 720 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 16 357 € Industry median: 31 477 €Q4 2025 Company: 35 066 € Industry median: 26 978 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 386 € Industry median: 21 639 €Q2 2026 Company: 28 361 € Industry median: 21 802 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 9 812 € Industry median: 27 306 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 38 713 € Industry median: 28 413 €Q1 2025 Company: 55 073 € Industry median: 24 705 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 68 780 € Industry median: 24 720 €Q3 2025 Company: 16 357 € Industry median: 31 477 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 35 066 € Industry median: 26 978 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 386 € Industry median: 21 639 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 28 361 € Industry median: 21 802 €Q3 2026 Company: 9 812 € Industry median: 27 306 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2025: 812 € · +0.0% vs Q3 2025 · industry median 1 410 € · above 20% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 192 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 156 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 120 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 233 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 233 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 385 €Q2 2025 Company: 79 € Industry median: 1 376 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 423 €Q4 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 410 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 342 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 324 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 423 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 233 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 385 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 79 € Industry median: 1 376 €Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 423 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 410 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 342 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 324 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 423 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 374 € · −86.9% vs Q2 2026
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 958 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 502 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 889 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 047 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 128 €Q2 2025 Company: 11 473 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 513 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 391 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 630 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 849 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 374 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 2 047 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 128 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11 473 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 513 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 391 €Q1 2026 Company: 630 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 849 €Q3 2026 Company: 374 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 9 812 374 — —
Q2 2026 28 361 2 849 — —
Q1 2026 23 386 630 765 —
Q4 2025 35 066 2 391 812 1
Q3 2025 16 357 3 513 812 1
Q2 2025 68 780 11 473 79 1
Q1 2025 55 073 7 128 — —
Q4 2024 38 713 2 047 — —
Q3 2024 8 507 160 — —
Q2 2024 29 761 5 889 — —
Q1 2024 55 004 4 502 — —
Q4 2023 18 740 1 958 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 238 031 € · +34.1% vs 2024 · industry median 27 722 € · above 76% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 28 223 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 673 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 827 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 078 €20222023 Company: 133 526 € Industry median: 20 487 €20232024 Company: 177 464 € Industry median: 26 470 €20242025 Company: 238 031 € Industry median: 27 722 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 28 223 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 673 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 827 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 078 €2023 Company: 133 526 € Industry median: 20 487 €20232024 Company: 177 464 € Industry median: 26 470 €2025 Company: 238 031 € Industry median: 27 722 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -10 345 € · +74.8% vs 2024 · industry median 1 194 € · above 7% of the industry
-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 022 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: -128 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 781 €20222023 Company: 60 441 € Industry median: 1 059 €20232024 Company: -41 024 € Industry median: 994 €20242025 Company: -10 345 € Industry median: 1 194 €2025-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 022 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: -128 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 781 €2023 Company: 60 441 € Industry median: 1 059 €20232024 Company: -41 024 € Industry median: 994 €2025 Company: -10 345 € Industry median: 1 194 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -4.3 % · +18.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.5 % · above 15% of the industry
-40-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: -5.3 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 6.5 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 7.2 %20222023 Company: 45.3 % Industry median: 7.5 %20232024 Company: -23.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20242025 Company: -4.3 % Industry median: 5.5 %2025-40-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: -5.3 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 6.5 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 7.2 %2023 Company: 45.3 % Industry median: 7.5 %20232024 Company: -23.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %2025 Company: -4.3 % Industry median: 5.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 45 771 € · −28.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 80 934 €20232024 Company: 63 969 €20242025 Company: 45 771 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €2023 Company: 80 934 €20232024 Company: 63 969 €2025 Company: 45 771 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 10 967 € · −48.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 62 941 €20232024 Company: 21 313 €20242025 Company: 10 967 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €2023 Company: 62 941 €20232024 Company: 21 313 €2025 Company: 10 967 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 238 031 -10 345 4 006 45 771 10 967 0
2024 177 464 -41 024 0 63 969 21 313 0
2023 133 526 60 441 0 80 934 62 941 0
2022 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2021 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2020 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2019 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-4.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-94.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-22.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
24.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
76.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.32
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 21 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 25 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 79901Other reservation service and related activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10188626 / 13
29 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
29 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 12
13 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 11
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 9
25 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 10
25 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 8
22 Mar 2023
Amendment entry In force
22 Mar 2023
PDF
Ä 10188626 / M2
27 Feb 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Mar 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Mar 2023
PDF
Ä 10188626 / M1
12 May 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 11 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 7
22 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
22 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 6
6 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 4
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 3
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10188626 / 2
10 Jul 2015
Amendment entry In force
10 Jul 2015
PDF
Ä 10188626
14 Oct 2013
First entry In force
14 Oct 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data