Glimm Art OÜ

Active Registry code 12549524 OÜ Muusika küla Registered 8 Oct 2013
Compare

Glimm Art OÜ is a OÜ based in Muusika küla, registry code 12549524, status: active. Main activity: Construction or installation of masonry stoves, ovens and fireplaces. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €10 454 and 0 employees.

Revenue
10 454 €
↑ 64.9% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2025 10 454 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 26.7 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 10 454 € · +64.9% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 29% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 124 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 2 837 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 545 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 1 336 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 3 031 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 6 341 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 10 454 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 124 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 2 837 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 545 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 1 336 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 3 031 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 6 341 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 10 454 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 786 € · +402.9% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 61% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 662 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 845 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -719 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 951 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 1 801 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 554 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 2 786 € Industry median: 561 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 662 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 845 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: -719 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 951 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 1 801 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 554 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 2 786 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 26.7 % · +17.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 83% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 130.0 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 29.8 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 71.2 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 59.4 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 26.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 130.0 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 29.8 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 71.2 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 59.4 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 26.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 38 317 € · +7.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 38 851 €20192020 Company: 38 504 €20202021 Company: 37 186 €20212022 Company: 33 176 €20222023 Company: 34 977 €20232024 Company: 35 531 €20242025 Company: 38 317 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 38 851 €20192020 Company: 38 504 €2021 Company: 37 186 €20212022 Company: 33 176 €2023 Company: 34 977 €20232024 Company: 35 531 €2025 Company: 38 317 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 38 317 € · +7.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 32 098 €20192020 Company: 32 943 €20202021 Company: 32 225 €20212022 Company: 33 176 €20222023 Company: 34 977 €20232024 Company: 35 531 €20242025 Company: 38 317 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 32 098 €20192020 Company: 32 943 €2021 Company: 32 225 €20212022 Company: 33 176 €2023 Company: 34 977 €20232024 Company: 35 531 €2025 Company: 38 317 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 10 454 2 786 0 38 317 38 317 0
2024 6 341 554 0 35 531 35 531 0
2023 3 031 1 801 0 34 977 34 977 0
2022 1 336 951 0 33 176 33 176 0
2021 545 -719 0 37 186 32 225 0
2020 2 837 845 0 38 504 32 943 0
2019 5 124 6 662 0 38 851 32 098 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
26.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
7.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
7.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 8 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 15 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43223Construction or installation of masonry stoves, ovens and fireplaces Main
  • 93291Amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10188326 / 8
2 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
2 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 10188326 / M2
24 Mar 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Apr 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 10188326 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10188326 / 6
14 Dec 2020
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2020
PDF
Ä 10188326 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10188326 / 4
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10188326 / 3
20 May 2014
Amendment entry In force
20 May 2014
PDF
Ä 10188326 / 2
19 Feb 2014
Amendment entry In force
19 Feb 2014
PDF
Ä 10188326 / M1
8 Oct 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Nov 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Oct 2013
PDF
Ä 10188326
8 Oct 2013
First entry In force
8 Oct 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data