Rajamees OÜ

Active Registry code 12548170 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 7 Oct 2013
Compare

Rajamees OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 12548170, status: active. Main activity: Other sports activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €3 243 and 0 employees.

Revenue
3 243 €
↓ 56.6% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Revenue · 2025 3 243 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615
  • Net profit margin · 2025 30.2 %
    industry median 3.2 % · companies in the industry: 5 951

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 243 € · −56.6% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 73% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 315 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 4 112 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 2 007 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 4 042 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 3 025 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 7 477 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 3 243 € Industry median: 0 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 315 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 4 112 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 2 007 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 4 042 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 3 025 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 7 477 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 3 243 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 979 € · +120.6% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 70% of the industry
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -300 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 1 082 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -796 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 346 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 701 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -4 754 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: 979 € Industry median: 10 €2025-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -300 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 1 082 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -796 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 346 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 701 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -4 754 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: 979 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 30.2 % · +93.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.2 % · above 83% of the industry
-80-60-40-20020402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -7.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20192020 Company: 26.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -39.7 % Industry median: 5.0 %20212022 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 23.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: -63.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %20242025 Company: 30.2 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025-80-60-40-20020402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -7.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20192020 Company: 26.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -39.7 % Industry median: 5.0 %20212022 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 23.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: -63.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025 Company: 30.2 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 065 € · −31.4% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 553 €20192020 Company: 11 636 €20202021 Company: 10 841 €20212022 Company: 11 453 €20222023 Company: 11 214 €20232024 Company: 7 386 €20242025 Company: 5 065 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 553 €20192020 Company: 11 636 €2021 Company: 10 841 €20212022 Company: 11 453 €2023 Company: 11 214 €20232024 Company: 7 386 €2025 Company: 5 065 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 065 € · +14.6% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 879 €20192020 Company: 9 795 €20202021 Company: 8 816 €20212022 Company: 9 225 €20222023 Company: 8 763 €20232024 Company: 4 420 €20242025 Company: 5 065 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 879 €20192020 Company: 9 795 €2021 Company: 8 816 €20212022 Company: 9 225 €2023 Company: 8 763 €20232024 Company: 4 420 €2025 Company: 5 065 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 243 979 0 5 065 5 065 0
2024 7 477 -4 754 0 7 386 4 420 0
2023 3 025 701 0 11 214 8 763 0
2022 4 042 346 0 11 453 9 225 0
2021 2 007 -796 0 10 841 8 816 0
2020 4 112 1 082 0 11 636 9 795 0
2019 4 315 -300 0 10 553 8 879 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
30.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
19.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 8 Oct 2024 – 7 Oct 2025 7 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 8 Oct 2023 – 7 Oct 2024 7 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 8 Oct 2022 – 7 Oct 2023 31 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 8 Oct 2021 – 7 Oct 2022 6 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 8 Oct 2020 – 7 Oct 2021 6 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 8 Oct 2019 – 7 Oct 2020 5 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 8 Oct 2018 – 7 Oct 2019 5 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Sven Oras
    Natural person · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

  • Sven Oras
    Direct ownership · since 18 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Sven Oras
    Founder · 2 500 € · 6 Oct 2013
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93199Other sports activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20065382 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20065382 / M1
26 Mar 2018
Procedural ruling 25 Apr 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 20065382 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20065382 / 3
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20065382 / 2
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20065382
7 Oct 2013
First entry In force
7 Oct 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data