OÜ VAHTRA PUUTÖÖD

Active Registry code 12543510 OÜ Viru-Kabala küla Registered 27 Sep 2013
Compare

OÜ VAHTRA PUUTÖÖD is a OÜ based in Viru-Kabala küla, registry code 12543510, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings or elements thereof. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €3 636 with 1 employees.

Turnover
3 636 €
↑ 36.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 658 €
↑ 6.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 054 €
↓ 7.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials · EMTAK 16

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 3 636 €
    industry median 42 609 € · companies in the industry: 968
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 054 €
    industry median 1 604 € · companies in the industry: 774
  • Revenue · 2025 17 581 €
    industry median 44 569 € · companies in the industry: 1 338
  • Net profit margin · 2025 12.7 %
    industry median 2.0 % · companies in the industry: 1 072

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 3 636 € · +36.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 42 609 € · above 14% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 945 € Industry median: 43 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 050 € Industry median: 39 178 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 484 € Industry median: 42 653 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 761 € Industry median: 38 674 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 045 € Industry median: 45 211 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 126 € Industry median: 37 584 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 042 € Industry median: 43 322 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 133 € Industry median: 41 462 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 657 € Industry median: 42 366 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 712 € Industry median: 42 117 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 673 € Industry median: 49 062 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 636 € Industry median: 42 609 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 045 € Industry median: 45 211 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 126 € Industry median: 37 584 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 042 € Industry median: 43 322 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 133 € Industry median: 41 462 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 657 € Industry median: 42 366 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 712 € Industry median: 42 117 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 673 € Industry median: 49 062 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 636 € Industry median: 42 609 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 054 € · −7.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 604 € · above 26% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 452 € Industry median: 1 444 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 975 € Industry median: 1 344 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 393 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 466 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 526 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 604 € Industry median: 1 531 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 644 € Industry median: 1 528 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 626 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 635 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 311 € Industry median: 1 561 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 137 € Industry median: 1 556 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 604 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 526 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 604 € Industry median: 1 531 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 644 € Industry median: 1 528 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 626 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 635 €Q1 2026 Company: 311 € Industry median: 1 561 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 137 € Industry median: 1 556 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 054 € Industry median: 1 604 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 658 € · +6.8% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 791 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 391 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 725 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 897 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 773 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 067 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 983 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 006 €Q4 2025 Company: 362 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 223 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 552 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 658 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 773 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 067 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 983 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 006 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 362 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 223 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 552 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 658 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 3 636 1 658 1 054 1
Q2 2026 2 673 1 552 1 137 1
Q1 2026 4 712 1 223 311 1
Q4 2025 2 657 362 — —
Q3 2025 5 133 2 006 1 096 —
Q2 2025 3 042 1 983 1 644 1
Q1 2025 4 126 2 067 1 604 1
Q4 2024 6 045 1 773 1 002 1
Q3 2024 5 761 1 897 1 002 1
Q2 2024 6 484 1 725 1 002 1
Q1 2024 3 050 1 391 975 1
Q4 2023 2 945 1 791 1 452 1
Q3 2023 7 156 2 000 1 634 1
Q2 2023 25 788 4 950 1 414 1
Q1 2023 5 635 1 558 1 166 1
Q4 2022 9 490 2 966 1 684 1
Q3 2022 6 777 2 121 1 390 1
Q2 2022 11 916 1 696 1 100 1
Q1 2022 9 421 1 815 733 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
351 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
3 636 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 17 581 € · −15.9% vs 2024 · industry median 44 569 € · above 37% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 31 625 € Industry median: 60 904 €20192020 Company: 19 069 € Industry median: 53 378 €20202021 Company: 31 076 € Industry median: 56 581 €20212022 Company: 37 481 € Industry median: 60 349 €20222023 Company: 41 444 € Industry median: 46 749 €20232024 Company: 20 914 € Industry median: 39 981 €20242025 Company: 17 581 € Industry median: 44 569 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 31 625 € Industry median: 60 904 €20192020 Company: 19 069 € Industry median: 53 378 €2021 Company: 31 076 € Industry median: 56 581 €20212022 Company: 37 481 € Industry median: 60 349 €2023 Company: 41 444 € Industry median: 46 749 €20232024 Company: 20 914 € Industry median: 39 981 €2025 Company: 17 581 € Industry median: 44 569 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 228 € · +174.3% vs 2024 · industry median 162 € · above 61% of the industry
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 553 € Industry median: 1 078 €20192020 Company: -4 139 € Industry median: 611 €20202021 Company: 645 € Industry median: 1 731 €20212022 Company: -1 570 € Industry median: 1 354 €20222023 Company: 3 188 € Industry median: 156 €20232024 Company: -3 000 € Industry median: 21 €20242025 Company: 2 228 € Industry median: 162 €2025-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 553 € Industry median: 1 078 €20192020 Company: -4 139 € Industry median: 611 €2021 Company: 645 € Industry median: 1 731 €20212022 Company: -1 570 € Industry median: 1 354 €2023 Company: 3 188 € Industry median: 156 €20232024 Company: -3 000 € Industry median: 21 €2025 Company: 2 228 € Industry median: 162 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 12.7 % · +27.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.0 % · above 78% of the industry
-30-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 3.8 %20192020 Company: -21.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %20202021 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 5.3 %20212022 Company: -4.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20222023 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 2.4 %20232024 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 12.7 % Industry median: 2.0 %2025-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 3.8 %20192020 Company: -21.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %2021 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 5.3 %20212022 Company: -4.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %2023 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 2.4 %20232024 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 12.7 % Industry median: 2.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 11 034 € · −5.5% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 553 €20192020 Company: 5 423 €20202021 Company: 9 627 €20212022 Company: 9 877 €20222023 Company: 16 513 €20232024 Company: 11 671 €20242025 Company: 11 034 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 553 €20192020 Company: 5 423 €2021 Company: 9 627 €20212022 Company: 9 877 €2023 Company: 16 513 €20232024 Company: 11 671 €2025 Company: 11 034 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 347 € · +71.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 149 €20192020 Company: 2 010 €20202021 Company: 4 501 €20212022 Company: 2 931 €20222023 Company: 6 119 €20232024 Company: 3 119 €20242025 Company: 5 347 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 149 €20192020 Company: 2 010 €2021 Company: 4 501 €20212022 Company: 2 931 €2023 Company: 6 119 €20232024 Company: 3 119 €2025 Company: 5 347 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 5% of the industry
012342016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 42019 Company: 1 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 42021 Company: 1 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 42023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 17 581 2 228 6 370 11 034 5 347 1
2024 20 914 -3 000 13 980 11 671 3 119 1
2023 41 444 3 188 16 329 16 513 6 119 1
2022 37 481 -1 570 15 944 9 877 2 931 1
2021 31 076 645 12 875 9 627 4 501 1
2020 19 069 -4 139 10 410 5 423 2 010 1
2019 31 625 553 15 268 10 553 6 149 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
12.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
41.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
20.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
48.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
51.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.36
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
17 581 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
531 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 8 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 10 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 16231Manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings or elements thereof Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40036372 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40036372 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40036372 / 4
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40036372 / 3
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40036372 / 2
3 Jun 2016
Amendment entry In force
3 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 40036372
27 Sep 2013
First entry In force
27 Sep 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data