Grindex Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 12515991 OÜ Pälli küla Registered 6 Aug 2013
Compare

Grindex Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Pälli küla, registry code 12515991, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €10 467 and 0 employees.

Revenue
10 467 €
↓ 45.2% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2025 10 467 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -30.9 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 10 467 € · −45.2% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 30% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15 731 € Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: 17 929 € Industry median: 35 433 €20202021 Company: 32 111 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 21 657 € Industry median: 39 545 €20222023 Company: 7 651 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 19 117 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 10 467 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15 731 € Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: 17 929 € Industry median: 35 433 €2021 Company: 32 111 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 21 657 € Industry median: 39 545 €2023 Company: 7 651 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 19 117 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 10 467 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -3 237 € · +29.0% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 18% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -8 504 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -1 790 € Industry median: 282 €20202021 Company: 21 511 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -8 338 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -15 066 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -4 559 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -3 237 € Industry median: 411 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -8 504 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -1 790 € Industry median: 282 €2021 Company: 21 511 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -8 338 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -15 066 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -4 559 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -3 237 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -30.9 % · −7.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 9% of the industry
-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -54.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -10.0 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 67.0 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -38.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -196.9 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -23.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: -30.9 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-200-10001002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -54.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -10.0 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 67.0 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -38.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: -196.9 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -23.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: -30.9 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 8 984 € · +26.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 065 €20192020 Company: 12 236 €20202021 Company: 33 747 €20212022 Company: 25 410 €20222023 Company: 10 344 €20232024 Company: 7 100 €20242025 Company: 8 984 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 065 €20192020 Company: 12 236 €2021 Company: 33 747 €20212022 Company: 25 410 €2023 Company: 10 344 €20232024 Company: 7 100 €2025 Company: 8 984 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 547 € · −56.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 065 €20192020 Company: 12 236 €20202021 Company: 33 747 €20212022 Company: 25 410 €20222023 Company: 10 344 €20232024 Company: 5 785 €20242025 Company: 2 547 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 065 €20192020 Company: 12 236 €2021 Company: 33 747 €20212022 Company: 25 410 €2023 Company: 10 344 €20232024 Company: 5 785 €2025 Company: 2 547 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 10 467 -3 237 0 8 984 2 547 0
2024 19 117 -4 559 0 7 100 5 785 0
2023 7 651 -15 066 0 10 344 10 344 0
2022 21 657 -8 338 0 25 410 25 410 0
2021 32 111 21 511 0 33 747 33 747 0
2020 17 929 -1 790 0 12 236 12 236 0
2019 15 731 -8 504 0 13 065 13 065 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-30.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-127.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-36.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
28.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
71.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.38
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 7 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30051828 / M2
17 Oct 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 30051828 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30051828 / M1
20 May 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 19 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 30051828 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30051828 / 3
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30051828 / 2
6 Jun 2014
Amendment entry In force
6 Jun 2014
PDF
Ä 30051828
6 Aug 2013
First entry In force
6 Aug 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data