TrioBeta OÜ

Active Registry code 12512125 OÜ Kohtla-Järve linn Registered 29 Jul 2013
Compare

TrioBeta OÜ is a OÜ based in Kohtla-Järve linn, registry code 12512125, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €14 681 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
12 €
↓ 97.7% vs Q1 2024
Labour taxes
29 €
↓ 95.0% vs Q1 2024
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69

  • Revenue · 2023 14 681 €
    industry median 12 140 € · companies in the industry: 8 408
  • Net profit margin · 2023 42.6 %
    industry median 16.9 % · companies in the industry: 6 837

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2023: 163 € · −59.0% vs Q3 2023 · industry median 957 € · above 10% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 51 € Industry median: 831 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 74 € Industry median: 849 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 221 € Industry median: 890 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 87 € Industry median: 893 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 36 € Industry median: 899 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 273 € Industry median: 918 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 398 € Industry median: 960 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 163 € Industry median: 957 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 991 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 012 €Q2·2402505007501 0001 250Q3 2022 Company: 221 € Industry median: 890 €Q4 2022 Company: 87 € Industry median: 893 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 36 € Industry median: 899 €Q2 2023 Company: 273 € Industry median: 918 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 398 € Industry median: 960 €Q4 2023 Company: 163 € Industry median: 957 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 991 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 012 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2023: 1 · −50.0% vs Q3 2023
0.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2022 Company: 2Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 2Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·240.00.51.01.52.0Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q2 2023 Company: 2Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 2Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24
State taxes, € Q2 2024: 12 € · −97.7% vs Q1 2024
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 45 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 57 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 144 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 45 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 27 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 490 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 756 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 163 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 519 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 12 €Q2·240200400600800Q3 2022 Company: 144 €Q4 2022 Company: 45 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 27 €Q2 2023 Company: 490 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 756 €Q4 2023 Company: 163 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 519 €Q2 2024 Company: 12 €Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 — 12 29 —
Q1 2024 — 519 576 —
Q4 2023 — 163 163 1
Q3 2023 — 756 796 2
Q2 2023 — 490 545 2
Q1 2023 — 27 72 2
Q4 2022 — 45 87 1
Q3 2022 — 144 221 1
Q2 2022 — 57 74 1
Q1 2022 — 45 102 2

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 14 681 € · −49.3% vs 2022 · industry median 12 140 € · above 54% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 21 200 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 20 000 € Industry median: 10 651 €20202021 Company: 19 323 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 28 975 € Industry median: 11 500 €20222023 Company: 14 681 € Industry median: 12 140 €2023010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 21 200 € Industry median: 10 920 €20192020 Company: 20 000 € Industry median: 10 651 €2021 Company: 19 323 € Industry median: 10 862 €20212022 Company: 28 975 € Industry median: 11 500 €2023 Company: 14 681 € Industry median: 12 140 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 6 250 € · −0.6% vs 2022 · industry median 1 210 € · above 72% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 020 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: 820 € Industry median: 1 156 €20202021 Company: 223 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 6 285 € Industry median: 1 042 €20222023 Company: 6 250 € Industry median: 1 210 €202302 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 020 € Industry median: 1 072 €20192020 Company: 820 € Industry median: 1 156 €2021 Company: 223 € Industry median: 1 164 €20212022 Company: 6 285 € Industry median: 1 042 €2023 Company: 6 250 € Industry median: 1 210 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 42.6 % · +20.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 16.9 % · above 73% of the industry
010203040502014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: 4.1 % Industry median: 17.8 %20202021 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 21.7 % Industry median: 16.2 %20222023 Company: 42.6 % Industry median: 16.9 %2023010203040502016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 15.7 %20192020 Company: 4.1 % Industry median: 17.8 %2021 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 17.9 %20212022 Company: 21.7 % Industry median: 16.2 %2023 Company: 42.6 % Industry median: 16.9 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 6 300 € · −60.5% vs 2022
05 00010 00015 00020 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 200 €20192020 Company: 5 480 €20202021 Company: 9 724 €20212022 Company: 15 950 €20222023 Company: 6 300 €202305 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 200 €20192020 Company: 5 480 €2021 Company: 9 724 €20212022 Company: 15 950 €2023 Company: 6 300 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 5 680 € · −35.1% vs 2022
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 520 €20192020 Company: 4 520 €20202021 Company: 4 520 €20212022 Company: 8 750 €20222023 Company: 5 680 €202302 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 520 €20192020 Company: 4 520 €2021 Company: 4 520 €20212022 Company: 8 750 €2023 Company: 5 680 €2023
Employees 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs 2022 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —2017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 14 681 6 250 6 200 6 300 5 680 1
2022 28 975 6 285 7 260 15 950 8 750 1
2021 19 323 223 5 600 9 724 4 520 1
2020 20 000 820 6 480 5 480 4 520 1
2019 21 200 2 020 6 480 5 200 4 520 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
42.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
110.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
99.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
90.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
9.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
9.68
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
14 681 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
517 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Elmire Müürsepp
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 22 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10185817 / M9
2 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 10185817 / M8
10 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10185817 / M7
15 Jun 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 18 Sep 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10185817 / M6
26 Feb 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 22 Mar 2024 In force
23 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 10185817 / M5
6 Dec 2023
Fine for not filing the report 21 Dec 2023 In force
22 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 10185817 / M4
11 Oct 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Nov 2023 In force
11 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 10185817 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10185817 / M3
20 May 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 19 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 10185817 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10185817 / 4
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10185817 / M2
21 Sep 2016
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
21 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10185817 / M1
10 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 10185817 / 3
5 Nov 2013
Transformation entry In force
5 Nov 2013
PDF
Ä 10185817 / 2
4 Nov 2013
Amendment entry In force
4 Nov 2013
PDF
Ä 10185817
29 Jul 2013
First entry In force
29 Jul 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data