Apeks Haldus OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 12508583, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 678 with employees.
Turnover
6 678 €
↓ 19.1%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
16 €
↓ 84.9%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49
Turnover · Q3 20266 678 €
above 17% of companies
industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
Revenue · 202539 819 €
above 56% of companies
industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
Net profit margin · 2025-8.3 %
above 17% of companies
industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 678 € · −19.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 17% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 16 € · −84.9% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
6 678
16
—
—
Q2 2026
8 254
106
—
—
Q1 2026
20 386
968
—
—
Q4 2025
12 839
158
—
—
Q3 2025
11 377
33
—
—
Q2 2025
13 503
134
—
—
Q1 2025
8 753
55
—
—
Q4 2024
12 332
15
—
—
Q3 2024
10 633
29
—
—
Q2 2024
20 030
51
—
—
Q1 2024
13 542
45
—
—
Q4 2023
15 398
26
—
—
Q3 2023
13 349
46
—
—
Q2 2023
16 471
110
—
—
Q1 2023
18 121
135
—
—
Q4 2022
20 733
16
—
—
Q3 2022
16 152
36
—
—
Q2 2022
21 751
72
—
—
Q1 2022
15 363
—
—
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 819 € · −22.0% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 56% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -3 291 € · −142.2% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 17% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -8.3 % · −23.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 17% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 20 419 € · −13.4% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 19 377 € · −14.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
39 819
-3 291
0
20 419
19 377
0
2024
51 072
7 790
0
23 570
22 669
0
2023
60 580
4 309
0
22 317
14 878
0
2022
77 088
2 211
0
22 817
10 570
0
2021
57 873
-30 176
0
24 006
8 359
0
2020
69 800
28 367
0
38 643
38 535
0
2019
47 788
9 515
0
9 738
9 738
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
2014
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.