Mynter Design OÜ is a OÜ based in Randvere küla, registry code 12502155, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised design activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €18 573 with employees.
Turnover
18 573 €
↑ 354.1%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
4 631 €
↑ 255.7%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 298 €
↑ 129.3%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74
Turnover · Q3 202618 573 €
above 71% of companies
industry median 9 242 € · companies in the industry: 2 536
Revenue · 202522 504 €
above 71% of companies
industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
Net profit margin · 202532.1 %
above 70% of companies
industry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 18 573 € · +354.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 9 242 € · above 71% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 631 € · +255.7% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
18 573
4 631
1 298
—
Q2 2026
4 090
1 302
566
—
Q1 2026
5 038
1 820
995
—
Q4 2025
3 328
1 489
1 184
—
Q3 2025
13 128
2 682
334
—
Q2 2025
2 795
351
—
—
Q1 2025
2 058
1 009
—
—
Q4 2024
8 194
1 552
850
—
Q3 2024
27 691
6 910
1 066
—
Q2 2024
2 365
209
—
—
Q1 2024
2 008
264
—
—
Q4 2023
—
—
—
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 22 504 € · −42.7% vs 2024 · industry median 6 586 € · above 71% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 7 218 € · −54.1% vs 2024 · industry median 107 € · above 81% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 32.1 % · −8.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.4 % · above 70% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 36 605 € · +25.7% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 34 381 € · +24.3% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
22 504
7 218
4 446
36 605
34 381
1
2024
39 300
15 733
4 674
29 131
27 663
1
2023
14 327
5 480
0
17 930
17 930
0
2022
5 539
-9 360
0
12 450
12 450
0
2021
7 578
40
0
21 810
21 810
0
2020
7 263
1 237
0
21 770
21 770
0
2019
1 530
847
0
20 533
20 533
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
2014
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
32.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
21.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
93.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
6.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
22 504 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
371 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)