Muri Talu OÜ

Active Registry code 12483191 OÜ Muri küla Registered 31 May 2013
Compare

Muri Talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Muri küla, registry code 12483191, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €13 685 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
37 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2025 13 685 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 62.4 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q2 2026
Employees Q2 2023: 2
01234Q2 2022 Company: 4Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q2 2023 Company: 2Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·2601234Q2 2022 Company: 4Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: 2Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 37 € · +2.8% vs Q4 2025
050100150200Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 158 €Q3·22Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 184 €Q3·23Q2 2025 Company: 36 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 36 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 37 €Q2·26050100150200Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 158 €Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 184 €Q2 2025 Company: 36 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 36 €Q2 2026 Company: 37 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 37 — —
Q4 2025 — 36 — —
Q2 2025 — 36 — —
Q3 2023 — 184 192 —
Q2 2023 — — — 2
Q3 2022 — 158 167 —
Q2 2022 — — — 4

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 13 685 € · +271.1% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 53% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 469 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 7 062 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 9 622 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 7 151 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 5 236 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 3 688 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 13 685 € Industry median: 10 955 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 469 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 7 062 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 9 622 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 7 151 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 5 236 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 3 688 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 13 685 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 8 546 € · −13.3% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 71% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 710 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -999 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: -396 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: -4 059 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -1 280 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 9 861 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 8 546 € Industry median: 392 €2025-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1 710 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -999 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: -396 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: -4 059 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -1 280 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 9 861 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 8 546 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 62.4 % · −204.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 82% of the industry
-10001002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -38.3 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: -14.1 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: -4.1 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: -56.8 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: -24.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 267.4 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 62.4 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-10001002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -38.3 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: -14.1 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: -4.1 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: -56.8 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: -24.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 267.4 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 62.4 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 25 247 € · +51.2% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 858 €20192020 Company: 12 859 €20202021 Company: 12 248 €20212022 Company: 8 119 €20222023 Company: 6 839 €20232024 Company: 16 700 €20242025 Company: 25 247 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 858 €20192020 Company: 12 859 €2021 Company: 12 248 €20212022 Company: 8 119 €2023 Company: 6 839 €20232024 Company: 16 700 €2025 Company: 25 247 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 25 247 € · +51.2% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 788 €20192020 Company: 12 789 €20202021 Company: 12 178 €20212022 Company: 8 119 €20222023 Company: 6 839 €20232024 Company: 16 700 €20242025 Company: 25 247 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 788 €20192020 Company: 12 789 €2021 Company: 12 178 €20212022 Company: 8 119 €2023 Company: 6 839 €20232024 Company: 16 700 €2025 Company: 25 247 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 13 685 8 546 0 25 247 25 247 0
2024 3 688 9 861 0 16 700 16 700 0
2023 5 236 -1 280 467 6 839 6 839 1
2022 7 151 -4 059 460 8 119 8 119 1
2021 9 622 -396 809 12 248 12 178 1
2020 7 062 -999 1 074 12 859 12 789 1
2019 4 469 -1 710 0 13 858 13 788 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
62.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
33.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
33.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 4 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 8 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Ben Killak
    Direct ownership · since 30 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20064179 / 8
20 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
20 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 20064179 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20064179 / 6
19 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
19 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 20064179 / M2
18 Jul 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Aug 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 20064179 / M1
16 Jul 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 15 Aug 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 20064179 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20064179 / 4
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20064179 / 3
1 Aug 2014
Amendment entry In force
1 Aug 2014
PDF
Ä 20064179 / 2
31 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
31 Jul 2014
PDF
Ä 20064179
31 May 2013
First entry In force
31 May 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data