Airi Iluteenused OÜ

Active Registry code 12481855 OÜ Registered 29 May 2013
Compare

Airi Iluteenused OÜ is a OÜ based in , registry code 12481855, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €22 517 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
233 €
↓ 63.7% vs Q1 2023
Labour taxes
249 €
↓ 63.7% vs Q1 2023
Employees
—

Q2 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Revenue · 2023 22 517 €
    industry median 7 275 € · companies in the industry: 9 983
  • Net profit margin · 2023 0.3 %
    industry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 7 298

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2023
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2023: 686 € · +3.2% vs Q4 2022 · industry median 696 € · above 48% of the industry
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 709 € Industry median: 645 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 694 € Industry median: 681 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 693 € Industry median: 697 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 665 € Industry median: 693 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 686 € Industry median: 696 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 726 €Q2·230200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 709 € Industry median: 645 €Q2 2022 Company: 694 € Industry median: 681 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 693 € Industry median: 697 €Q4 2022 Company: 665 € Industry median: 693 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 686 € Industry median: 696 €Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 726 €Q2·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2022
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·230.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23
State taxes, € Q2 2023: 233 € · −63.7% vs Q1 2023
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 645 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 616 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 616 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 623 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 641 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 233 €Q2·230200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 645 €Q2 2022 Company: 616 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 616 €Q4 2022 Company: 623 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 641 €Q2 2023 Company: 233 €Q2·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2023 — 233 249 —
Q1 2023 — 641 686 1
Q4 2022 — 623 665 1
Q3 2022 — 616 693 1
Q2 2022 — 616 694 1
Q1 2022 — 645 709 1

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 22 517 € · −21.0% vs 2022 · industry median 7 275 € · above 77% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 19 440 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 22 933 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 24 560 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 28 489 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 22 517 € Industry median: 7 275 €2023010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 19 440 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 22 933 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 24 560 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 28 489 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 22 517 € Industry median: 7 275 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 73 € · +78.0% vs 2022 · industry median 38 € · above 53% of the industry
-10001002003002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 212 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 172 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: -74 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 41 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 73 € Industry median: 38 €2023-10001002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 212 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 172 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: -74 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 41 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 73 € Industry median: 38 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 0.3 % · +0.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.1 % · above 35% of the industry
-101232014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.1 %2023-101232016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.1 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 3 507 € · −20.5% vs 2022
02 0004 0006 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 478 €20192020 Company: 3 921 €20202021 Company: 4 425 €20212022 Company: 4 410 €20222023 Company: 3 507 €202302 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 478 €20192020 Company: 3 921 €2021 Company: 4 425 €20212022 Company: 4 410 €2023 Company: 3 507 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 2 777 € · −2.6% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 712 €20192020 Company: 2 884 €20202021 Company: 2 809 €20212022 Company: 2 850 €20222023 Company: 2 777 €202301 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 712 €20192020 Company: 2 884 €2021 Company: 2 809 €20212022 Company: 2 850 €2023 Company: 2 777 €2023
Employees 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs 2022 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 22 517 73 1 767 3 507 2 777 1
2022 28 489 41 9 473 4 410 2 850 1
2021 24 560 -74 8 856 4 425 2 809 1
2020 22 933 172 6 291 3 921 2 884 1
2019 19 440 212 6 690 5 478 2 712 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
0.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
79.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
20.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.80
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
22 517 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
147 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96021Hairdressing and other beauty treatment Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10183651 / 12
15 Sep 2025
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
15 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 11
5 Jul 2025
Amendment entry In force
5 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 10183651 / M9
10 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 10
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 9
31 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 10183651 / M8
7 Aug 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Sep 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 10183651 / M7
6 Aug 2020
Procedural ruling 16 Aug 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 10183651 / M6
30 Jun 2020
Procedural ruling 30 Jul 2020 In force
30 Jun 2020
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 8
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10183651 / M5
11 May 2017
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
11 May 2017
PDF
Ä 10183651 / M4
9 May 2017
Demand to pay the state fee 10 Jun 2017 In force
26 May 2017
PDF
Ä 10183651 / M3
7 Apr 2017
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
7 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 7
5 Apr 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
5 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 6
31 Dec 2015
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
16 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 10183651 / M2
15 Dec 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Dec 2015 In force
15 Dec 2015
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 5
15 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
15 Dec 2015
PDF
Ä 10183651 / M1
18 Nov 2015
Warning of a fine: wrong address 18 Dec 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 4
18 Nov 2015
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
18 Nov 2015
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 3
19 Jul 2013
Transformation entry In force
19 Jul 2013
PDF
Ä 10183651 / 2
11 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2013
PDF
Ä 10183651
29 May 2013
First entry In force
29 May 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data