OÜ JÖÖRI VILI

Active Registry code 12465939 OÜ Jööri küla Registered 30 Apr 2013
Compare

OÜ JÖÖRI VILI is a OÜ based in Jööri küla, registry code 12465939, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €11 803 with employees.

Turnover
11 803 €
State taxes
2 534 €
↑ 4 681.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 11 803 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Revenue · 2025 32 509 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -28.3 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 11 803 € · industry median 15 366 € · above 45% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 877 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 11 148 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 012 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 828 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 17 167 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 535 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10 807 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11 803 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 012 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 828 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 17 167 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 535 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 807 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 11 803 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 534 € · +4 681.1% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 186 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 500 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 245 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 030 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 286 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 004 €Q4 2025 Company: 841 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 977 €Q2 2026 Company: 53 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 534 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 030 €Q1 2025 Company: 286 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 004 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 841 €Q1 2026 Company: 977 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 53 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 534 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 11 803 2 534 — —
Q2 2026 — 53 28 —
Q1 2026 10 807 977 537 —
Q4 2025 4 535 841 220 —
Q3 2025 17 167 3 004 — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 828 286 271 —
Q4 2024 5 012 1 030 — —
Q3 2024 11 148 1 245 — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 7 877 500 230 —
Q4 2023 — 1 186 1 240 —
Q3 2023 21 286 2 082 1 198 —
Q2 2023 1 368 1 152 1 198 1
Q1 2023 16 526 3 906 1 318 1
Q4 2022 7 122 1 069 781 1
Q3 2022 37 853 6 164 — 1
Q2 2022 13 177 2 007 — —
Q1 2022 22 346 3 336 203 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 32 509 € · +30.7% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 64% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15 405 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 28 274 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 39 747 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 66 425 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 36 457 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 24 865 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 32 509 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15 405 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 28 274 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 39 747 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 66 425 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 36 457 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 24 865 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 32 509 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -9 188 € · +44.0% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 13% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 676 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 39 972 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 8 772 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 44 337 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -27 526 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -16 418 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: -9 188 € Industry median: 392 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 676 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 39 972 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 8 772 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 44 337 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -27 526 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -16 418 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: -9 188 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -28.3 % · +37.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 17% of the industry
-100-500501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 17.4 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 141.4 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 22.1 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 66.7 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: -75.5 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: -66.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: -28.3 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-100-500501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 17.4 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 141.4 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 22.1 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 66.7 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: -75.5 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: -66.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: -28.3 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 63 652 € · −12.5% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 82 753 €20192020 Company: 83 660 €20202021 Company: 99 520 €20212022 Company: 118 413 €20222023 Company: 88 641 €20232024 Company: 72 766 €20242025 Company: 63 652 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 82 753 €20192020 Company: 83 660 €2021 Company: 99 520 €20212022 Company: 118 413 €2023 Company: 88 641 €20232024 Company: 72 766 €2025 Company: 63 652 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 62 427 € · −12.8% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 27 478 €20192020 Company: 67 450 €20202021 Company: 76 222 €20212022 Company: 115 559 €20222023 Company: 88 033 €20232024 Company: 71 615 €20242025 Company: 62 427 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 27 478 €20192020 Company: 67 450 €2021 Company: 76 222 €20212022 Company: 115 559 €2023 Company: 88 033 €20232024 Company: 71 615 €2025 Company: 62 427 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 32 509 -9 188 0 63 652 62 427 0
2024 24 865 -16 418 0 72 766 71 615 0
2023 36 457 -27 526 9 803 88 641 88 033 1
2022 66 425 44 337 4 375 118 413 115 559 0
2021 39 747 8 772 0 99 520 76 222 0
2020 28 274 39 972 0 83 660 67 450 0
2019 15 405 2 676 0 82 753 27 478 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-28.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-14.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-14.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
17.27
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Janar Lipp
    Direct ownership · since 23 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30051062 / 6
15 Oct 2026
Amendment entry In force
15 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 30051062 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30051062 / 4
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 30051062 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30051062 / 2
11 Aug 2015
Amendment entry In force
11 Aug 2015
PDF
Ä 30051062
30 Apr 2013
First entry In force
30 Apr 2013
PDF
Ä 30051062 / M3
26 Apr 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 May 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Apr 2013
PDF
Ä 30051062 / M2
11 Apr 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 May 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Apr 2013
PDF
Ä 30051062 / M1
8 Apr 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 May 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Apr 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data