Vaakum Soojustus OÜ

Active Registry code 12464704 OÜ Tallinn Registered 29 Apr 2013
Compare

Vaakum Soojustus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12464704, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
276 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Revenue · 2023 250 €
    industry median 11 079 € · companies in the industry: 9 382

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 13 705 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 140 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 276 €
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 305 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 305 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 276 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 305 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 305 €Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: 276 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 276 — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — 305 — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — 305 — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — 525 — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 500 — — —
Q4 2022 1 000 — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 1 375 — — —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 250 € · −90.5% vs 2022 · industry median 11 079 € · above 30% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 16 780 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 8 465 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 13 895 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 2 625 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 250 € Industry median: 11 079 €202305 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 16 780 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 8 465 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 13 895 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 2 625 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 250 € Industry median: 11 079 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -5 528 € · +45.4% vs 2022 · industry median 681 € · above 12% of the industry
-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 928 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: -8 636 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: -2 522 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: -10 117 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: -5 528 € Industry median: 681 €2023-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 928 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: -8 636 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: -2 522 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: -10 117 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: -5 528 € Industry median: 681 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -385.4 % · −367.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 27.6 % · above 2% of the industry
-400-300-200-10001002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11.5 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: -102.0 % Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: -18.2 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: -385.4 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 28.4 %2023-400-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11.5 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: -102.0 % Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: -18.2 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: -385.4 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 28.4 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 8 723 € · −27.9% vs 2022
010 00020 00030 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 28 680 €20192020 Company: 19 176 €20202021 Company: 16 533 €20212022 Company: 12 098 €20222023 Company: 8 723 €2023010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 28 680 €20192020 Company: 19 176 €2021 Company: 16 533 €20212022 Company: 12 098 €2023 Company: 8 723 €2023
Equity, € 2023: -4 915 € · −901.8% vs 2022
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 21 888 €20192020 Company: 13 252 €20202021 Company: 10 730 €20212022 Company: 613 €20222023 Company: -4 915 €2023-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 21 888 €20192020 Company: 13 252 €2021 Company: 10 730 €20212022 Company: 613 €2023 Company: -4 915 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 250 -5 528 0 8 723 -4 915 0
2022 2 625 -10 117 0 12 098 613 0
2021 13 895 -2 522 0 16 533 10 730 0
2020 8 465 -8 636 0 19 176 13 252 0
2019 16 780 1 928 0 28 680 21 888 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-2 211.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-63.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-56.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
156.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.46
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 3 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 7022Business and other management consultancy activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10182438 / 7
19 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 10182438 / 6
19 Dec 2025
Entry refused In force
6 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 10182438 / M4
10 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10182438 / M3
10 Oct 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 10182438 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10182438 / M2
13 May 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 10182438 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10182438 / 3
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10182438 / 2
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10182438 / M1
29 Feb 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 1 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 10182438
29 Apr 2013
First entry In force
29 Apr 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data