RADTHESYS CC OÜ

Active Registry code 12449171 OÜ Tallinn Registered 4 Apr 2013
Compare

RADTHESYS CC OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12449171, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of goods n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 479 with employees.

Turnover
1 479 €
↑ 66.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1 479 €
    industry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
  • Revenue · 2025 16 632 €
    industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
  • Net profit margin · 2025 32.3 %
    industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 479 € · +66.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 652 € · above 14% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 489 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 466 € Industry median: 23 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 572 € Industry median: 26 103 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 534 € Industry median: 24 905 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 745 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 649 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 724 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 360 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q4 2025 Company: 9 424 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 033 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q2 2026 Company: 891 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 479 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 745 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 649 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 724 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 360 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 424 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 033 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 891 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 479 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2024: 110 € · −15.4% vs Q2 2024
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 204 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 204 €Q2 2024 Company: 130 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 110 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 479 — — —
Q2 2026 891 — — —
Q1 2026 2 033 — — —
Q4 2025 9 424 — — —
Q3 2025 2 360 — — —
Q2 2025 1 724 — — —
Q1 2025 1 649 — — —
Q4 2024 5 745 — — —
Q3 2024 2 534 110 — —
Q2 2024 6 572 130 — —
Q1 2024 4 466 204 — —
Q4 2023 7 489 204 — —
Q3 2023 5 266 296 — —
Q2 2023 6 486 209 — —
Q1 2023 5 781 297 — —
Q4 2022 6 725 128 — —
Q3 2022 6 795 32 — —
Q2 2022 6 309 139 — —
Q1 2022 13 625 165 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 16 632 € · +54.2% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 50% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9 540 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 33 202 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 43 060 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 13 193 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 17 767 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 10 783 € Industry median: 18 875 €20242025 Company: 16 632 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9 540 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 33 202 € Industry median: 21 390 €2021 Company: 43 060 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 13 193 € Industry median: 22 891 €2023 Company: 17 767 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 10 783 € Industry median: 18 875 €2025 Company: 16 632 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 5 371 € · +241.9% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 81% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -12 577 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 6 267 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 7 176 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 738 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 86 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: -3 785 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 5 371 € Industry median: 0 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -12 577 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 6 267 € Industry median: 98 €2021 Company: 7 176 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 738 € Industry median: 96 €2023 Company: 86 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: -3 785 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 5 371 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 32.3 % · +67.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 90% of the industry
-150-100-500502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -131.8 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 18.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 16.7 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: -35.1 % Industry median: 1.5 %20242025 Company: 32.3 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -131.8 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 18.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 16.7 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: -35.1 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025 Company: 32.3 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 67 226 € · +0.9% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 45 427 €20192020 Company: 56 927 €20202021 Company: 64 760 €20212022 Company: 65 743 €20222023 Company: 68 274 €20232024 Company: 66 650 €20242025 Company: 67 226 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 45 427 €20192020 Company: 56 927 €2021 Company: 64 760 €20212022 Company: 65 743 €2023 Company: 68 274 €20232024 Company: 66 650 €2025 Company: 67 226 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 529 € · +3 399.4% vs 2024
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -10 323 €20192020 Company: -4 056 €20202021 Company: 3 120 €20212022 Company: 3 857 €20222023 Company: 3 943 €20232024 Company: 158 €20242025 Company: 5 529 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -10 323 €20192020 Company: -4 056 €2021 Company: 3 120 €20212022 Company: 3 857 €2023 Company: 3 943 €20232024 Company: 158 €2025 Company: 5 529 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 16 632 5 371 0 67 226 5 529 0
2024 10 783 -3 785 0 66 650 158 0
2023 17 767 86 0 68 274 3 943 0
2022 13 193 738 0 65 743 3 857 0
2021 43 060 7 176 0 64 760 3 120 0
2020 33 202 6 267 0 56 927 -4 056 0
2019 9 540 -12 577 0 45 427 -10 323 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
32.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
97.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
8.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
8.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
91.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.09
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 19 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47789Retail sale of goods n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10181275 / M2
29 Sep 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 29 Oct 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 10181275 / 9
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10181275 / 8
4 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
4 May 2023
PDF
Ä 10181275 / 7
6 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
6 May 2019
PDF
Ä 10181275 / M1
9 Mar 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 10181275 / 6
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10181275 / 5
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10181275 / 4
23 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10181275 / 3
25 Oct 2013
Amendment entry In force
25 Oct 2013
PDF
Ä 10181275 / 2
17 Apr 2013
Amendment entry In force
17 Apr 2013
PDF
Ä 10181275
4 Apr 2013
First entry In force
4 Apr 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data