G2M Konsultatsioonid OÜ

Active Registry code 12426081 OÜ Suurupi küla Registered 22 Feb 2013
Compare

G2M Konsultatsioonid OÜ is a OÜ based in Suurupi küla, registry code 12426081, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €3 947 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
918 €
↑ 1 175.0% vs Q1 2026
Labour taxes
72 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q1 2026
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Revenue · 2025 3 947 €
    industry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
  • Net profit margin · 2025 6.8 %
    industry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2022 – Q2 2026
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 918 € · +1 175.0% vs Q1 2026
02004006008001 000Q4 2022 Company: 146 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 298 €Q2 2023 Company: 358 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 398 €Q1 2024 Company: 199 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 491 €Q4 2024 Company: 548 €Q4·24Q2 2025 Company: 156 €Q3 2025 Company: 72 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 72 €Q1 2026 Company: 72 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 918 €Q2·2602004006008001 000Q1 2024 Company: 199 €Q2 2024 Company: 491 €Q2·24Q4 2024 Company: 548 €Q2 2025 Company: 156 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 72 €Q4 2025 Company: 72 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 72 €Q2 2026 Company: 918 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 918 72 —
Q1 2026 — 72 72 —
Q4 2025 — 72 72 —
Q3 2025 — 72 72 —
Q2 2025 — 156 72 —
Q4 2024 — 548 298 —
Q2 2024 — 491 37 —
Q1 2024 — 199 199 —
Q3 2023 — 398 398 —
Q2 2023 — 358 293 —
Q1 2023 — 298 298 —
Q4 2022 — 146 146 —
Q3 2022 — 119 119 —
Q2 2022 — 499 199 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 947 € · −34.9% vs 2024 · industry median 10 800 € · above 40% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 030 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 4 791 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 4 480 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 4 916 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 9 838 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 6 063 € Industry median: 10 766 €20242025 Company: 3 947 € Industry median: 10 800 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 030 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 4 791 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 4 480 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 4 916 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 9 838 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 6 063 € Industry median: 10 766 €2025 Company: 3 947 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 267 € · −37.3% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 50% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 620 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 2 353 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: 1 628 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 614 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: 3 742 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 426 € Industry median: 538 €20242025 Company: 267 € Industry median: 284 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 620 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 2 353 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: 1 628 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 614 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: 3 742 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 426 € Industry median: 538 €2025 Company: 267 € Industry median: 284 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.8 % · −0.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 22.0 % · above 37% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 119.5 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 49.1 % Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: 36.3 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 12.5 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: 38.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 7.0 % Industry median: 25.0 %20242025 Company: 6.8 % Industry median: 22.0 %202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 119.5 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 49.1 % Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: 36.3 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 12.5 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: 38.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 7.0 % Industry median: 25.0 %2025 Company: 6.8 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 14 370 € · −0.4% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 225 €20192020 Company: 12 589 €20202021 Company: 14 220 €20212022 Company: 13 638 €20222023 Company: 16 970 €20232024 Company: 14 425 €20242025 Company: 14 370 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 225 €20192020 Company: 12 589 €2021 Company: 14 220 €20212022 Company: 13 638 €2023 Company: 16 970 €20232024 Company: 14 425 €2025 Company: 14 370 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 14 356 € · −0.2% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 225 €20192020 Company: 12 577 €20202021 Company: 14 205 €20212022 Company: 13 619 €20222023 Company: 16 962 €20232024 Company: 14 388 €20242025 Company: 14 356 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 225 €20192020 Company: 12 577 €2021 Company: 14 205 €20212022 Company: 13 619 €2023 Company: 16 962 €20232024 Company: 14 388 €2025 Company: 14 356 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 947 267 429 14 370 14 356 0
2024 6 063 426 1 059 14 425 14 388 0
2023 9 838 3 742 1 983 16 970 16 962 0
2022 4 916 614 989 13 638 13 619 0
2021 4 480 1 628 1 344 14 220 14 205 0
2020 4 791 2 353 567 12 589 12 577 0
2019 3 030 3 620 0 10 225 10 225 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
6.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1 026.43
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 15 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 16 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 27 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
  • 32991Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • 85529Other art and cultural education
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10179667 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10179667 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10179667 / 3
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10179667 / 2
17 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
17 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 10179667 / M1
16 Jun 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Jul 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 10179667
22 Feb 2013
First entry In force
22 Feb 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data