Gravel Deposits OÜ

Active Registry code 12383928 OÜ Otepää linn Registered 26 Nov 2012
Compare

Gravel Deposits OÜ is a OÜ based in Otepää linn, registry code 12383928, status: active. Main activity: Operation of gravel and sand pits and mining of clay and kaolin. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €16 000 with employees.

Turnover
16 000 €
↑ 113.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 649 €
↑ 3.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Other mining and quarrying · EMTAK 08

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 16 000 €
    industry median 121 156 € · companies in the industry: 126
  • Revenue · 2025 45 536 €
    industry median 182 528 € · companies in the industry: 149
  • Net profit margin · 2025 65.3 %
    industry median 8.0 % · companies in the industry: 125

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 16 000 € · +113.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 121 156 € · above 17% of the industry
025 00050 00075 000100 000125 000Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 74 593 €Q2·24Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 104 328 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 107 966 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 250 € Industry median: 67 327 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 500 € Industry median: 92 224 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 16 000 € Industry median: 121 156 €Q3·26025 00050 00075 000100 000125 000Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 74 593 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 104 328 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 107 966 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 250 € Industry median: 67 327 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 500 € Industry median: 92 224 €Q3 2026 Company: 16 000 € Industry median: 121 156 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other mining and quarrying (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 649 € · +3.6% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2025 Company: 30 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 138 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 60 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 592 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 649 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 30 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 138 €Q1 2026 Company: 60 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 592 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 649 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 16 000 1 649 — —
Q2 2026 7 500 1 592 — —
Q1 2026 3 250 60 — —
Q4 2025 2 000 138 — —
Q3 2025 — 30 — —
Q2 2024 — — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 45 536 € · +279.5% vs 2024 · industry median 182 528 € · above 34% of the industry
050 000100 000150 000200 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 120 329 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 145 287 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 161 676 €20212022 Company: 2 260 € Industry median: 117 651 €20222023 Company: 7 011 € Industry median: 158 545 €20232024 Company: 12 000 € Industry median: 187 420 €20242025 Company: 45 536 € Industry median: 182 528 €2025050 000100 000150 000200 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 120 329 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 145 287 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 161 676 €20212022 Company: 2 260 € Industry median: 117 651 €2023 Company: 7 011 € Industry median: 158 545 €20232024 Company: 12 000 € Industry median: 187 420 €2025 Company: 45 536 € Industry median: 182 528 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other mining and quarrying (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 29 754 € · +148.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 232 € · above 61% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 176 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 591 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 683 €20212022 Company: 2 260 € Industry median: 4 782 €20222023 Company: 7 011 € Industry median: 2 514 €20232024 Company: 12 000 € Industry median: 6 331 €20242025 Company: 29 754 € Industry median: 2 232 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 176 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 591 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 683 €20212022 Company: 2 260 € Industry median: 4 782 €2023 Company: 7 011 € Industry median: 2 514 €20232024 Company: 12 000 € Industry median: 6 331 €2025 Company: 29 754 € Industry median: 2 232 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other mining and quarrying (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 65.3 % · −34.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.0 % · above 98% of the industry
0204060801002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 9.6 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 9.3 %20212022 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 10.7 %20222023 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 11.2 %20232024 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 8.4 %20242025 Company: 65.3 % Industry median: 8.0 %20250204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 9.6 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 7.0 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 9.3 %20212022 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 10.7 %2023 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 11.2 %20232024 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 8.4 %2025 Company: 65.3 % Industry median: 8.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other mining and quarrying (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 48 765 € · +156.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 €20222023 Company: 2 501 €20232024 Company: 19 011 €20242025 Company: 48 765 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 €2021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 €2023 Company: 2 501 €20232024 Company: 19 011 €2025 Company: 48 765 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 48 765 € · +156.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 €20222023 Company: 2 501 €20232024 Company: 19 011 €20242025 Company: 48 765 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 €2021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 €2023 Company: 2 501 €20232024 Company: 19 011 €2025 Company: 48 765 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 5 · above 2% of the industry
024682016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 620182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 6.520192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 520202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 5.520212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 520222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 520232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 520242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 52025024682018 Company: 0 Industry median: 62019 Company: 0 Industry median: 6.520192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 52021 Company: 0 Industry median: 5.520212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 52023 Company: 0 Industry median: 520232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 52025 Company: 0 Industry median: 52025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other mining and quarrying (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 45 536 29 754 168 48 765 48 765 0
2024 12 000 12 000 0 19 011 19 011 0
2023 7 011 7 011 0 2 501 2 501 0
2022 2 260 2 260 0 0 0 0
2021 0 0 0 0 0 0
2020 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019 0 0 0 0 0 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
65.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
61.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
61.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Oct 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 08121Operation of gravel and sand pits and mining of clay and kaolin Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10176644 / 10
14 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
14 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10176644 / 9
23 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
23 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 10176644 / M7
22 Feb 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 10176644 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10176644 / 7
19 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
19 May 2021
PDF
Ä 10176644 / 6
25 Mar 2020
Amendment entry In force
25 Mar 2020
PDF
Ä 10176644 / M6
24 Mar 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Apr 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Mar 2020
PDF
Ä 10176644 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10176644 / 4
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10176644 / M5
10 Oct 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 9 Dec 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Dec 2016
PDF
Ä 10176644 / 3
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10176644 / M4
9 Aug 2016
Procedural ruling 8 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10176644 / M3
2 Aug 2016
Procedural ruling In force
2 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10176644 / 2
15 Mar 2016
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
31 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 10176644 / M2
9 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10176644 / M1
16 Feb 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Mar 2016 In force
16 Feb 2016
PDF
Ä 10176644
26 Nov 2012
First entry In force
26 Nov 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data