Kaarli Ladu OÜ

Active Registry code 12370506 OÜ Tallinn Registered 30 Oct 2012
Compare

Kaarli Ladu OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12370506, status: active. Main activity: Operation of storage and warehouse facilities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €222 836 with 6 employees.

Turnover
222 836 €
↑ 3.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
49 185 €
↑ 2.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
26 446 €
↓ 4.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
6
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 222 836 €
    industry median 38 439 € · companies in the industry: 1 299
  • Labour taxes per employee 4 408 €
    industry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
  • Revenue · 2025 661 003 €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.6 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 222 836 € · +3.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 76% of the industry
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 188 625 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 184 059 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 191 002 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 196 295 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 193 909 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 160 460 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 161 584 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 169 924 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 168 761 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 170 368 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 215 902 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 222 836 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 193 909 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 160 460 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 161 584 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 169 924 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 168 761 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 170 368 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 215 902 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 222 836 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 408 € · +11.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 714 € · above 86% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 833 € Industry median: 1 553 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 117 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 071 € Industry median: 1 643 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 720 € Industry median: 1 681 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 431 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 462 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 707 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 236 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 175 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 094 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 965 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 408 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 431 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 462 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 707 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 236 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 175 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 094 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 965 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 408 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 6 · −14.3% vs Q2 2026
0246810Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6Q2 2024 Company: 7Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9Q4 2024 Company: 7Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7Q2 2025 Company: 7Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7Q4 2025 Company: 7Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7Q2 2026 Company: 7Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 7Q1 2025 Company: 7Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7Q3 2025 Company: 7Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7Q1 2026 Company: 7Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 49 185 € · +2.5% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 34 657 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 36 111 €Q2 2024 Company: 36 185 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 35 056 €Q4 2024 Company: 37 089 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 37 845 €Q2 2025 Company: 42 402 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 43 205 €Q4 2025 Company: 43 403 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 43 707 €Q2 2026 Company: 48 001 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 49 185 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 37 089 €Q1 2025 Company: 37 845 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 42 402 €Q3 2025 Company: 43 205 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 43 403 €Q1 2026 Company: 43 707 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 48 001 €Q3 2026 Company: 49 185 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 222 836 49 185 26 446 6
Q2 2026 215 902 48 001 27 758 7
Q1 2026 170 368 43 707 28 660 7
Q4 2025 168 761 43 403 29 223 7
Q3 2025 169 924 43 205 29 654 7
Q2 2025 161 584 42 402 25 946 7
Q1 2025 160 460 37 845 24 234 7
Q4 2024 193 909 37 089 24 015 7
Q3 2024 196 295 35 056 24 478 9
Q2 2024 191 002 36 185 21 499 7
Q1 2024 184 059 36 111 18 702 6
Q4 2023 188 625 34 657 19 333 4
Q3 2023 192 005 37 035 18 526 5
Q2 2023 187 712 25 654 16 039 6
Q1 2023 160 671 27 857 15 029 4
Q4 2022 168 773 27 088 15 803 3
Q3 2022 163 609 25 998 15 142 4
Q2 2022 144 005 26 708 14 635 4
Q1 2022 138 304 26 292 14 424 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 469 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
37 139 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 661 003 € · −13.5% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 84% of the industry
02004006008002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 479 213 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 402 393 € Industry median: 45 642 €20202021 Company: 480 505 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 619 144 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 735 251 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 763 874 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 661 003 € Industry median: 36 293 €202502004006008002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 479 213 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 402 393 € Industry median: 45 642 €2021 Company: 480 505 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 619 144 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 735 251 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 763 874 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 661 003 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 889 € · −81.1% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 65% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 46 018 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 27 777 € Industry median: 692 €20202021 Company: 57 690 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 58 952 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: 61 786 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 20 592 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: 3 889 € Industry median: 123 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 46 018 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 27 777 € Industry median: 692 €2021 Company: 57 690 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 58 952 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: 61 786 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 20 592 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: 3 889 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.6 % · −2.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 37% of the industry
035810132016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 12.0 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: 8.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 3.2 %20242025 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025035810132018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 12.0 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 5.4 %2023 Company: 8.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 224 326 € · +15.7% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 106 771 €20192020 Company: 92 392 €20202021 Company: 124 022 €20212022 Company: 140 503 €20222023 Company: 174 921 €20232024 Company: 193 839 €20242025 Company: 224 326 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 106 771 €20192020 Company: 92 392 €2021 Company: 124 022 €20212022 Company: 140 503 €2023 Company: 174 921 €20232024 Company: 193 839 €2025 Company: 224 326 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 82 424 € · −6.9% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 68 738 €20192020 Company: 56 515 €20202021 Company: 77 205 €20212022 Company: 96 157 €20222023 Company: 97 943 €20232024 Company: 88 535 €20242025 Company: 82 424 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 68 738 €20192020 Company: 56 515 €2021 Company: 77 205 €20212022 Company: 96 157 €2023 Company: 97 943 €20232024 Company: 88 535 €2025 Company: 82 424 €2025
Employees 2025: 7 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 83% of the industry
024682016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 5 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 5 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 7 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 7 Industry median: 22025024682018 Company: 5 Industry median: 22019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 22021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 22023 Company: 5 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 7 Industry median: 22025 Company: 7 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 661 003 3 889 269 930 224 326 82 424 7
2024 763 874 20 592 227 947 193 839 88 535 7
2023 735 251 61 786 168 323 174 921 97 943 5
2022 619 144 58 952 139 845 140 503 96 157 5
2021 480 505 57 690 129 443 124 022 77 205 5
2020 402 393 27 777 125 714 92 392 56 515 5
2019 479 213 46 018 148 940 106 771 68 738 5
2018 — — — — — 5
2017 — — — — — 5
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
36.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
63.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.33
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
94 429 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 213 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 23 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 12 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52101Operation of storage and warehouse facilities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10175681 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10175681 / 7
5 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 10175681 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10175681 / 5
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10175681 / 4
13 Feb 2017
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2017
PDF
Ä 10175681 / 3
29 Feb 2016
Amendment entry In force
29 Feb 2016
PDF
Ä 10175681 / 2
14 Oct 2015
Amendment entry In force
14 Oct 2015
PDF
Ä 10175681
30 Oct 2012
First entry In force
30 Oct 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data