OÜ HVP Saaretoode is a OÜ based in Orissaare alevik, registry code 12369302, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of textiles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €11 382 with 1 employees.
Turnover
11 382 €
↓ 30.2%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 020 €
↑ 10.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
626 €
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47
Turnover · Q3 202611 382 €
above 37% of companies
industry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
Labour taxes per employee626 €
above 20% of companies
industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
Revenue · 202512 235 €
above 46% of companies
industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
Net profit margin · 2025-18.5 %
above 14% of companies
industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 11 382 € · −30.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 652 € · above 37% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 626 € · industry median 1 201 € · above 20% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 020 € · +10.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
11 382
2 020
626
1
Q2 2026
16 308
1 837
—
1
Q1 2026
11 186
1 011
—
—
Q4 2025
5 871
203
—
—
Q3 2025
4 246
211
—
—
Q2 2025
3 154
51
—
—
Q1 2025
7 132
240
—
—
Q4 2024
7 202
119
—
—
Q3 2024
6 162
79
—
—
Q2 2024
9 756
1 146
692
—
Q1 2024
19 872
2 297
1 212
2
Q4 2023
18 706
1 831
895
2
Q3 2023
8 504
1 478
855
1
Q2 2023
14 441
2 334
1 219
1
Q1 2023
25 186
3 820
1 176
1
Q4 2022
27 748
3 732
990
1
Q3 2022
17 395
3 101
981
1
Q2 2022
19 154
2 934
985
1
Q1 2022
13 026
2 585
1 174
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
209 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
11 382 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 12 235 € · −51.5% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 46% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -2 258 € · −490.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 19% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -18.5 % · −20.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 14% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 14 776 € · −16.2% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: -501 € · −128.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
12 235
-2 258
0
14 776
-501
0
2024
25 227
579
4 415
17 637
1 757
1
2023
41 985
-1 120
14 029
15 786
1 178
1
2022
52 021
1 282
12 848
16 908
2 297
1
2021
31 444
-6 536
13 672
15 517
1 023
1
2020
26 984
3 936
718
21 089
7 559
1
2019
22 995
1 633
0
14 380
3 623
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.