Boftel Estonia OÜ
Boftel Estonia OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12361341, status: active. Main activity: Other telecommunication activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 779 738 with 135 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1.8 mn €above 91% of companiesindustry median 27 861 € · companies in the industry: 217
- Labour taxes per employee 3 662 €above 73% of companiesindustry median 2 084 € · companies in the industry: 113
- Revenue · 2025 7.3 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 24 896 € · companies in the industry: 295
- Net profit margin · 2025 4.2 %above 50% of companiesindustry median 4.1 % · companies in the industry: 222
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Telecommunication (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Telecommunication (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 779 738 | 862 461 | 494 384 | 135 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 780 228 | 894 620 | 627 075 | 135 |
| Q1 2026 | 2 298 838 | 883 637 | 487 894 | 137 |
| Q4 2025 | 1 899 961 | 818 137 | 508 642 | 136 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 753 334 | 803 634 | 513 790 | 136 |
| Q2 2025 | 1 782 030 | 907 322 | 665 964 | 140 |
| Q1 2025 | 2 182 425 | 850 733 | 497 111 | 140 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 822 646 | 1 016 688 | 460 189 | 143 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 663 216 | 707 840 | 467 082 | 141 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 637 965 | 822 434 | 584 776 | 140 |
| Q1 2024 | 1 862 028 | 719 499 | 437 718 | 137 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 585 450 | 622 293 | 426 883 | 137 |
| Q3 2023 | 1 577 135 | 562 113 | 380 018 | 136 |
| Q2 2023 | 1 469 606 | 634 402 | 484 423 | 135 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 979 977 | 610 346 | 360 648 | 134 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 924 725 | 578 896 | 365 167 | 132 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 372 034 | 518 600 | 368 162 | 133 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 430 466 | 613 907 | 470 141 | 135 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 546 866 | 529 527 | 343 180 | 134 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Telecommunication (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Telecommunication (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Telecommunication (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Telecommunication (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 329 773 | 305 775 | 5 179 013 | 3 724 486 | 2 790 574 | 134 |
| 2024 | 7 099 021 | 300 880 | 4 821 217 | 3 355 381 | 2 484 799 | 136 |
| 2023 | 6 296 290 | 251 244 | 4 165 911 | 4 145 533 | 3 383 919 | 127 |
| 2022 | 6 108 327 | 101 537 | 3 942 413 | 3 896 021 | 3 132 675 | 125 |
| 2021 | 6 177 172 | 626 540 | 3 821 660 | 3 626 382 | 3 031 138 | 125 |
| 2020 | 5 294 154 | 511 008 | 3 389 599 | 2 806 293 | 2 404 598 | 118 |
| 2019 | 4 818 451 | 517 376 | 3 068 860 | 2 207 356 | 1 893 590 | 117 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 110 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 84 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 70 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 63 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 57 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 61 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 1 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 28 May 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 27 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 22 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 13 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 14 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 29 May 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Märt KeskkülaBoard member · since 26 Oct 2012
- Jari Tapio KeskilohkoBoard member · since 14 Mar 2023
- Mikko Juhani HeinonenBoard member · since 14 Mar 2023
- Signe SulgBoard member · since 14 Mar 2023
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Voimatel OyLegal person · 2 500 €
Owner in
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Tarja TikkanenMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · FIN · since 2 Nov 2018
Founders and other persons
- osaühing Advokaadibüroo Eversheds Ots&CoFounder · 2 500 € · 11 Oct 2012
- Aktsiaselts PricewaterhouseCoopersAudit firm · 2 Jun 2021
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 61901Other telecommunication activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10174985 / 20 2 Dec 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2025 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / M9 24 Nov 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 24 Dec 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 1 Dec 2025 |
|
| Ä 10174985 / 19 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 18 14 Mar 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Mar 2023 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 17 31 Jan 2023 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 16 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / M8 13 Jan 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 28 Jan 2023 | In force 13 Jan 2023 |
|
| Ä 10174985 / M7 14 Dec 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 3 Jan 2023 | In force 14 Dec 2022 |
|
| Ä 10174985 / 16 14 Dec 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Dec 2022 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 15 31 Aug 2022 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 31 Aug 2022 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 14 22 Sep 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Sep 2021 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / M6 31 Aug 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 30 Sep 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Sep 2021 |
|
| Ä 10174985 / M5 14 Jun 2021 |
Procedural ruling | 14 Jul 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Jun 2021 |
|
| Ä 10174985 / 13 29 May 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 May 2020 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 12 18 Apr 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Apr 2019 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / M4 28 Mar 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 27 Apr 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 18 Apr 2019 |
|
| Ä 10174985 / M3 26 Mar 2019 |
Procedural ruling | 9 Apr 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 Mar 2019 |
|
| Ä 10174985 / 11 5 Feb 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 5 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 10 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 9 2 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 8 23 Feb 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Feb 2017 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 7 20 Oct 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Oct 2016 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / M2 17 Oct 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 1 Nov 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Oct 2016 |
|
| Ä 10174985 / 6 16 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 5 15 Jul 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Jul 2016 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 4 18 Oct 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Oct 2013 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / 3 19 Nov 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Nov 2012 |
||
| Ä 10174985 / M1 16 Nov 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 16 Dec 2012 | In force 16 Nov 2012 |
|
| Ä 10174985 / 2 26 Oct 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Oct 2012 |
||
| Ä 10174985 12 Oct 2012 |
First entry | In force 12 Oct 2012 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data