OÜ Kostümeerija is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12358103, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of outerwear. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €11 070 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
878 €
↑ 8.1%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
940 €
↑ 7.9%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Manufacture of wearing apparel · EMTAK 14
Labour taxes per employee940 €
above 42% of companies
industry median 1 059 € · companies in the industry: 312
Revenue · 202511 070 €
above 58% of companies
industry median 6 431 € · companies in the industry: 830
Net profit margin · 20255.1 %
above 59% of companies
industry median 2.5 % · companies in the industry: 577
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 940 € · +7.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 059 € · above 42% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 878 € · +8.1% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
878
940
1
Q2 2026
—
812
871
1
Q1 2026
—
812
871
1
Q4 2025
—
812
871
1
Q3 2025
—
827
871
1
Q2 2025
—
854
871
1
Q1 2025
—
1 259
1 358
1
Q4 2024
—
239
259
1
Q3 2024
—
959
1 036
1
Q2 2024
—
479
516
1
Q1 2024
—
845
926
1
Q4 2023
—
432
489
1
Q3 2023
—
590
667
1
Q2 2023
—
581
631
1
Q1 2023
—
631
672
1
Q4 2022
—
579
621
1
Q3 2022
—
578
621
1
Q2 2022
—
578
621
1
Q1 2022
—
578
618
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
313 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 11 070 € · −8.9% vs 2024 · industry median 6 431 € · above 58% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 569 € · +271.9% vs 2024 · industry median 2 € · above 67% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 5.1 % · +3.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.5 % · above 59% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 13 098 € · +2.5% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 5 208 € · +12.3% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
11 070
569
8 690
13 098
5 208
1
2024
12 148
153
8 238
12 780
4 639
1
2023
15 832
202
8 716
12 886
4 486
1
2022
13 383
1 492
6 268
14 767
6 784
1
2021
13 149
320
5 889
13 169
5 292
1
2020
16 953
342
5 659
13 887
4 972
1
2019
16 047
354
7 980
13 702
4 630
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
5.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
39.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
60.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
13.23
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
11 070 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
724 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)