M.R Service OÜ

Active Registry code 12353790 OÜ Aespa alevik Registered 1 Oct 2012
Compare

M.R Service OÜ is a OÜ based in Aespa alevik, registry code 12353790, status: active. Main activity: Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €42 275 with 3 employees.

Turnover
42 275 €
↓ 8.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
8 881 €
↑ 8.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 767 €
↑ 76.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 42 275 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 256 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 219 049 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 6.1 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 42 275 € · −8.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 66% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 39 400 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 33 870 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 44 843 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 47 100 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 60 090 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 39 921 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 38 572 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 82 351 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 57 853 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 50 898 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 45 992 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 42 275 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 60 090 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 39 921 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 38 572 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 82 351 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 57 853 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 50 898 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 45 992 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 42 275 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 256 € · +76.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 51% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 016 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 732 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 802 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 797 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 588 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 804 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 711 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 825 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 668 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 530 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 713 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 256 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 588 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 804 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 711 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 825 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 668 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 530 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 713 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 256 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 881 € · +8.9% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 352 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 298 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 349 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 592 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 957 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 896 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 933 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 9 528 €Q4 2025 Company: 9 332 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7 290 €Q2 2026 Company: 8 157 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 881 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 957 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 896 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 933 €Q3 2025 Company: 9 528 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 332 €Q1 2026 Company: 7 290 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8 157 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 881 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 42 275 8 881 3 767 3
Q2 2026 45 992 8 157 2 140 3
Q1 2026 50 898 7 290 1 589 3
Q4 2025 57 853 9 332 2 004 3
Q3 2025 82 351 9 528 2 476 3
Q2 2025 38 572 5 933 2 132 3
Q1 2025 39 921 6 896 2 413 3
Q4 2024 60 090 5 957 1 765 3
Q3 2024 47 100 5 592 1 593 2
Q2 2024 44 843 5 349 1 604 2
Q1 2024 33 870 5 298 1 464 2
Q4 2023 39 400 5 352 2 031 2
Q3 2023 62 610 5 339 1 916 2
Q2 2023 58 576 7 069 2 421 2
Q1 2023 25 565 3 591 2 149 1
Q4 2022 56 880 7 633 2 113 1
Q3 2022 61 562 6 781 2 155 1
Q2 2022 46 550 3 181 1 980 1
Q1 2022 53 713 6 548 2 262 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
419 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
14 092 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 219 049 € · +18.9% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 84% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 145 763 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 156 607 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 143 083 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 188 973 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 185 115 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 184 163 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 219 049 € Industry median: 37 328 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 145 763 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 156 607 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 143 083 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 188 973 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 185 115 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 184 163 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 219 049 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 13 373 € · −33.9% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 80% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 30 419 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 43 324 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 6 817 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 5 683 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 16 339 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 20 231 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 13 373 € Industry median: 561 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 30 419 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 43 324 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 6 817 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 5 683 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 16 339 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 20 231 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 13 373 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.1 % · −4.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 56% of the industry
01020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 20.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 27.7 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 11.0 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %202501020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 20.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 27.7 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 11.0 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 235 968 € · +6.8% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 126 065 €20192020 Company: 162 585 €20202021 Company: 175 677 €20212022 Company: 191 389 €20222023 Company: 205 052 €20232024 Company: 221 034 €20242025 Company: 235 968 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 126 065 €20192020 Company: 162 585 €2021 Company: 175 677 €20212022 Company: 191 389 €2023 Company: 205 052 €20232024 Company: 221 034 €2025 Company: 235 968 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 211 299 € · +6.8% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 105 531 €20192020 Company: 148 856 €20202021 Company: 155 673 €20212022 Company: 161 356 €20222023 Company: 177 695 €20232024 Company: 197 926 €20242025 Company: 211 299 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 105 531 €20192020 Company: 148 856 €2021 Company: 155 673 €20212022 Company: 161 356 €2023 Company: 177 695 €20232024 Company: 197 926 €2025 Company: 211 299 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 219 049 13 373 25 998 235 968 211 299 1
2024 184 163 20 231 20 423 221 034 197 926 1
2023 185 115 16 339 19 851 205 052 177 695 1
2022 188 973 5 683 21 857 191 389 161 356 1
2021 143 083 6 817 16 890 175 677 155 673 1
2020 156 607 43 324 8 632 162 585 148 856 1
2019 145 763 30 419 7 417 126 065 105 531 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
6.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
6.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
89.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
10.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.41
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
219 049 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 167 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Marko Raun
    Direct ownership · since 15 Nov 2020

Founders and other persons

  • Marko Raun
    Founder · 2 500 € · 27 Sep 2012
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43221Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30049918 / M2
9 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 30049918 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30049918 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30049918 / 3
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30049918 / 2
29 Nov 2016
Amendment entry In force
29 Nov 2016
PDF
Ä 30049918 / M1
9 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Apr 2016
PDF
Ä 30049918
1 Oct 2012
First entry In force
1 Oct 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data