Cosmed Line OÜ

Active Registry code 12337584 OÜ Tallinn Registered 3 Sep 2012
Compare

Cosmed Line OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12337584, status: active. Main activity: Beauty treatment services by a cosmetologist. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €9 144 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
977 €
↑ 49.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 083 €
↑ 50.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Revenue · 2025 9 144 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -71.9 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 977 € · +49.4% vs Q2 2026
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 661 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 723 €Q2 2024 Company: 752 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 502 €Q4 2024 Company: 752 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 850 €Q2 2025 Company: 600 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 205 €Q4 2025 Company: 901 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 951 €Q2 2026 Company: 654 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 977 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 752 €Q1 2025 Company: 850 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 600 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 205 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 901 €Q1 2026 Company: 951 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 654 €Q3 2026 Company: 977 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 977 1 083 —
Q2 2026 — 654 722 —
Q1 2026 — 951 1 055 —
Q4 2025 — 901 998 —
Q3 2025 — 1 205 1 331 —
Q2 2025 — 600 665 —
Q1 2025 — 850 930 —
Q4 2024 — 752 795 —
Q3 2024 — 502 530 —
Q2 2024 — 752 795 —
Q1 2024 — 723 764 —
Q4 2023 — 661 701 —
Q3 2023 — 661 701 —
Q2 2023 — 661 701 —
Q1 2023 — 855 905 —
Q4 2022 — 414 438 —
Q3 2022 — 414 438 —
Q2 2022 — 622 657 —
Q1 2022 — 623 657 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 9 144 € · −4.8% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 52% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 42 274 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 694 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 4 073 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 6 358 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 9 795 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 9 607 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 9 144 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 42 274 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 694 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 4 073 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 6 358 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 9 795 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 9 607 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 9 144 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -6 577 € · −11.3% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 2% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 798 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: -8 575 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: -7 779 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -4 317 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: -4 465 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: -5 908 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: -6 577 € Industry median: 29 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11 798 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: -8 575 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: -7 779 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -4 317 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: -4 465 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: -5 908 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: -6 577 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -71.9 % · −10.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 2% of the industry
-200-150-100-500502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 27.9 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: -191.0 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -67.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: -45.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: -61.5 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: -71.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025-200-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 27.9 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: -191.0 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: -67.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: -45.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: -61.5 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: -71.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 894 € · −52.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 43 393 €20192020 Company: 34 390 €20202021 Company: 26 853 €20212022 Company: 22 615 €20222023 Company: 18 054 €20232024 Company: 12 304 €20242025 Company: 5 894 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 43 393 €20192020 Company: 34 390 €2021 Company: 26 853 €20212022 Company: 22 615 €2023 Company: 18 054 €20232024 Company: 12 304 €2025 Company: 5 894 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 371 € · −60.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 41 995 €20192020 Company: 33 419 €20202021 Company: 25 639 €20212022 Company: 21 321 €20222023 Company: 16 856 €20232024 Company: 10 948 €20242025 Company: 4 371 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 41 995 €20192020 Company: 33 419 €2021 Company: 25 639 €20212022 Company: 21 321 €2023 Company: 16 856 €20232024 Company: 10 948 €2025 Company: 4 371 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 9 144 -6 577 13 175 5 894 4 371 1
2024 9 607 -5 908 10 733 12 304 10 948 1
2023 9 795 -4 465 10 728 18 054 16 856 1
2022 6 358 -4 317 7 878 22 615 21 321 1
2021 4 073 -7 779 9 321 26 853 25 639 1
2020 694 -8 575 8 677 34 390 33 419 1
2019 42 274 11 798 8 618 43 393 41 995 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-71.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-150.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-111.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
74.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
25.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.87
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
9 144 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 098 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 13 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 23 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96221Beauty treatment services by a cosmetologist Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10173132 / M2
2 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10173132 / M1
9 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10173132 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10173132 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10173132 / 3
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10173132 / 2
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10173132
3 Sep 2012
First entry In force
3 Sep 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data