Hooldusmeister OÜ
Hooldusmeister OÜ is a OÜ based in Peetri alevik, registry code 12331216, status: active. Main activity: Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €344 703 with 16 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 344 703 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
- Labour taxes per employee 4 534 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
- Revenue · 2025 1.3 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
- Net profit margin · 2025 4.9 %above 53% of companiesindustry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 344 703 | 117 919 | 72 546 | 16 |
| Q2 2026 | 381 680 | 158 808 | 81 250 | 16 |
| Q1 2026 | 355 909 | 121 084 | 72 863 | 17 |
| Q4 2025 | 324 957 | 125 281 | 80 339 | 17 |
| Q3 2025 | 339 803 | 117 521 | 73 571 | 17 |
| Q2 2025 | 340 044 | 123 784 | 80 636 | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | 325 896 | 146 696 | 79 668 | 19 |
| Q4 2024 | 352 227 | 121 921 | 75 802 | 19 |
| Q3 2024 | 428 296 | 152 241 | 92 471 | 18 |
| Q2 2024 | 414 192 | 127 230 | 82 233 | 19 |
| Q1 2024 | 405 849 | 170 473 | 87 107 | 19 |
| Q4 2023 | 387 805 | 126 092 | 82 586 | 19 |
| Q3 2023 | 373 223 | 127 969 | 80 799 | 19 |
| Q2 2023 | 417 734 | 119 221 | 71 837 | 17 |
| Q1 2023 | 330 046 | 137 704 | 78 717 | 17 |
| Q4 2022 | 434 597 | 115 323 | 73 648 | 17 |
| Q3 2022 | 367 752 | 105 427 | 65 251 | 17 |
| Q2 2022 | 401 203 | 120 608 | 69 576 | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | 298 615 | 92 172 | 60 662 | 18 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 321 770 | 64 558 | 740 212 | 275 387 | 126 379 | 19 |
| 2024 | 1 549 791 | 58 757 | 827 719 | 248 411 | 61 821 | 20 |
| 2023 | 1 540 734 | 148 324 | 790 243 | 447 627 | 269 866 | 18 |
| 2022 | 1 490 169 | 161 450 | 674 226 | 359 278 | 225 909 | 18 |
| 2021 | 1 062 098 | 48 414 | 563 176 | 249 603 | 128 758 | 17 |
| 2020 | 910 023 | 74 499 | 500 032 | 296 108 | 203 177 | 16 |
| 2019 | 960 840 | 59 686 | 495 178 | 225 732 | 128 678 | 16 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 22 Apr 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 27 Feb 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Mar 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 21 Apr 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 13 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 7 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 1 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Alo RaukBoard member · since 21 Aug 2012
- Toomas LaanBoard member · since 21 Aug 2012
- Igor TihhejevBoard member · since 2 Mar 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Arkaadia Investeeringute OÜLegal person · 12348116 · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Alo RaukIndirect ownership · since 4 Oct 2018
- Toomas LaanIndirect ownership · since 4 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Toomas LaanFounder · 2 500 € · 17 Aug 2012
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 43221Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment Main
- 46191Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10172559 / 14 28 Feb 2025 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 28 Feb 2025 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 13 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 12 6 Jul 2021 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 6 Jul 2021 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 11 7 Jun 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Jun 2021 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 10 4 Mar 2021 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 4 Mar 2021 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 9 2 Mar 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Mar 2021 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 8 7 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 7 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 6 2 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 5 14 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 4 25 Jan 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Jan 2013 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 3 24 Sep 2012 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 24 Sep 2012 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / 2 10 Sep 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Sep 2012 |
||
| Ä 10172559 21 Aug 2012 |
First entry | In force 21 Aug 2012 |
||
| Ä 10172559 / M1 17 Aug 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 24 Sep 2012 | In force 17 Aug 2012 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data