Osaühing Merlenda is a OÜ based in Mõnuste küla, registry code 12328289, status: active. Main activity: Other arts creation activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €846 with employees.
Turnover
846 €
↑ 44.9%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
165 €
↑ 135.7%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90
Turnover · Q3 2026846 €
above 9% of companies
industry median 11 164 € · companies in the industry: 1 365
Revenue · 20251 174 €
above 41% of companies
industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777
Net profit margin · 2025-204.2 %
above 2% of companies
industry median 6.2 % · companies in the industry: 4 416
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 846 € · +44.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 11 164 € · above 9% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 165 € · +135.7% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
846
165
—
—
Q2 2026
584
70
—
—
Q1 2026
23
—
—
—
Q4 2025
828
109
—
—
Q3 2025
700
113
—
—
Q2 2025
41
2
—
—
Q1 2025
759
54
—
—
Q4 2024
—
—
—
—
Q3 2024
88
13
—
—
Q2 2024
200
35
—
—
Q1 2024
—
—
—
—
Q4 2023
24
—
—
—
Q3 2023
—
—
—
—
Q2 2023
228
—
—
—
Q1 2023
7 924
1 522
—
—
Q4 2022
85
—
—
—
Q3 2022
—
—
—
—
Q2 2022
—
—
—
—
Q1 2022
4 125
—
—
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 1 174 € · +35.9% vs 2024 · industry median 3 365 € · above 41% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -2 397 € · −5.7% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 13% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -204.2 % · industry median 6.2 % · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 15 080 € · −9.3% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 14 147 € · −14.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
1 174
-2 397
0
15 080
14 147
0
2024
864
-2 268
0
16 634
16 544
0
2023
64
15 702
0
18 852
18 812
0
2022
8 154
-5 086
0
19 370
3 110
0
2021
3 459
-10 626
0
25 955
8 196
0
2020
2 308
-8 664
0
38 202
18 822
0
2019
25 826
387
11 185
50 949
27 486
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
2
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.