Beauty Freya OÜ

Active Registry code 12327781 OÜ Tallinn Registered 13 Aug 2012
Compare

Beauty Freya OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12327781, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €1 220 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Revenue · 2023 1 220 €
    industry median 7 275 € · companies in the industry: 9 983
  • Net profit margin · 2023 -5.2 %
    industry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 7 298

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2024: 9 836 € · industry median 10 861 € · above 47% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 8 514 €Q1·22Q3 2024 Company: 9 836 € Industry median: 10 861 €Q3·24Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 10 574 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 10 309 €Q2·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 8 514 €Q3 2024 Company: 9 836 € Industry median: 10 861 €Q3·24Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 10 574 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 10 309 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2025 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26
State taxes, € Q3 2024: 4 €
01234Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q3 2024 Company: 4 €Q3·24Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·2601234Q1 2022 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: 4 €Q3·24Q4 2025 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2024 9 836 4 — —
Q1 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 1 220 € · −12.2% vs 2022 · industry median 7 275 € · above 29% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 598 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 8 329 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 5 208 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 1 389 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 1 220 € Industry median: 7 275 €202305 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13 598 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 8 329 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 5 208 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 1 389 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 1 220 € Industry median: 7 275 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -64 € · −740.0% vs 2022 · industry median 38 € · above 24% of the industry
-20002004006008001 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 474 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 819 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 133 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 10 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: -64 € Industry median: 38 €2023-20002004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 474 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 819 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 133 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 10 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: -64 € Industry median: 38 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -5.2 % · −6.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.1 % · above 17% of the industry
-10-505102014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 9.8 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: -5.2 % Industry median: 2.1 %2023-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 9.8 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: -5.2 % Industry median: 2.1 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 4 804 € · −1.3% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 626 €20192020 Company: 4 929 €20202021 Company: 4 858 €20212022 Company: 4 868 €20222023 Company: 4 804 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 626 €20192020 Company: 4 929 €2021 Company: 4 858 €20212022 Company: 4 868 €2023 Company: 4 804 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 4 804 € · −1.3% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 907 €20192020 Company: 4 726 €20202021 Company: 4 858 €20212022 Company: 4 868 €20222023 Company: 4 804 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 907 €20192020 Company: 4 726 €2021 Company: 4 858 €20212022 Company: 4 868 €2023 Company: 4 804 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
01232014 Company: 3 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —2017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 1 220 -64 0 4 804 4 804 0
2022 1 389 10 0 4 868 4 868 0
2021 5 208 133 0 4 858 4 858 0
2020 8 329 819 0 4 929 4 726 2
2019 13 598 474 3 903 4 626 3 907 1
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-5.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-1.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 23 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Ljudmila Tsõganova
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 5 Aug 2024

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96021Hairdressing and other beauty treatment Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10172374 / 9
6 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 10172374 / 8
30 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
30 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10172374 / M1
25 Jul 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10172374 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10172374 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10172374 / 5
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10172374 / 4
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10172374 / 3
27 Feb 2015
Amendment entry In force
27 Feb 2015
PDF
Ä 10172374 / 2
28 Oct 2013
Amendment entry In force
28 Oct 2013
PDF
Ä 10172374
13 Aug 2012
First entry In force
13 Aug 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data