OÜ Advokaadibüroo RASK
OÜ Advokaadibüroo RASK is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12320552, status: active. Main activity: Activities of attorneys and law offices. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 101 903 with 34 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1.1 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 9 740 € · companies in the industry: 3 327
- Labour taxes per employee 7 241 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 122 € · companies in the industry: 3 120
- Revenue · 2025 3.7 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
- Net profit margin · 2025 14.8 %above 50% of companiesindustry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 101 903 | 465 869 | 246 194 | 34 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 131 225 | 452 595 | 198 942 | 38 |
| Q1 2026 | 1 036 713 | 528 485 | 341 929 | 32 |
| Q4 2025 | 980 852 | 414 974 | 216 371 | 35 |
| Q3 2025 | 908 415 | 382 577 | 230 916 | 37 |
| Q2 2025 | 948 087 | 360 237 | 180 376 | 36 |
| Q1 2025 | 990 455 | 483 699 | 267 273 | 30 |
| Q4 2024 | 814 337 | 325 119 | 159 493 | 30 |
| Q3 2024 | 758 923 | 312 987 | 175 338 | 27 |
| Q2 2024 | 741 897 | 322 073 | 159 487 | 24 |
| Q1 2024 | 706 849 | 312 727 | 197 698 | 26 |
| Q4 2023 | 680 168 | 240 154 | 129 091 | 26 |
| Q3 2023 | 619 865 | 267 372 | 159 041 | 25 |
| Q2 2023 | 591 156 | 217 880 | 125 364 | 25 |
| Q1 2023 | 543 317 | 309 907 | 178 117 | 25 |
| Q4 2022 | 628 423 | 228 314 | 111 004 | 23 |
| Q3 2022 | 484 278 | 220 191 | 131 137 | 23 |
| Q2 2022 | 467 438 | 165 974 | 98 101 | 24 |
| Q1 2022 | 529 887 | 302 915 | 173 980 | 22 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 733 004 | 552 251 | 2 186 208 | 1 868 004 | 644 041 | 29 |
| 2024 | 3 163 451 | 766 538 | 1 668 065 | 1 378 668 | 771 789 | 24 |
| 2023 | 2 446 807 | 545 508 | 1 385 381 | 976 603 | 551 086 | 23 |
| 2022 | 2 093 322 | 318 229 | 1 121 488 | 740 913 | 323 479 | 20 |
| 2021 | 2 150 376 | 652 128 | 1 019 084 | 1 011 421 | 657 380 | 20 |
| 2020 | 1 579 462 | 402 897 | 719 611 | 711 655 | 424 716 | 20 |
| 2019 | 1 685 055 | 390 860 | 791 434 | 792 205 | 484 479 | 20 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 15 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 10 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 7 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 12 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 15 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 520 000 € | AS LHV Pank | 7 Apr 2025 – in force |
Board
- Ramon RaskBoard member · since 26 Jul 2012
- Tarmo PetersonBoard member · since 26 Jul 2012
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share register · since 28 Sep 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Omanikukonto: TARMO PETERSONNatural person · 1 411 €
- Omanikukonto: RAMON RASKNatural person · 1 410 €
- Omanikukonto: VILLY LOPMANNatural person · 1 022 €
- Omanikukonto: TIMO KULLERKUPPNatural person · 907 €
- Omanikukonto: Annika VaitNatural person · 250 €
Beneficial owners
- Ramon RaskDirect ownership · since 8 Oct 2018
- Tarmo PetersonDirect ownership · since 8 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Ramon RaskFounder · 1 250 € · 25 Jul 2012
- Tarmo PetersonFounder · 1 250 € · 25 Jul 2012
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 69101Activities of attorneys and law offices Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10171853 / 11 15 Jul 2025 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 15 Jul 2025 |
||
| K 10171853 / 10 7 Apr 2025 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 7 Apr 2025 |
||
| Ä 10171853 / 9 13 Feb 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 10171853 / M2 6 Feb 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Mar 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 Feb 2019 |
|
| Ä 10171853 / 8 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10171853 / 7 2 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10171853 / 6 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10171853 / M1 21 Dec 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Jan 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Dec 2016 |
|
| Ä 10171853 / 5 21 Dec 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Dec 2016 |
||
| Ä 10171853 / 4 15 Feb 2016 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 15 Feb 2016 |
||
| Ä 10171853 / 3 11 Jul 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Jul 2014 |
||
| Ä 10171853 / 2 22 May 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 May 2014 |
||
| Ä 10171853 26 Jul 2012 |
First entry | In force 26 Jul 2012 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data