Viru Maamajanduse OÜ

Active Registry code 12318523 OÜ Maidla küla Registered 20 Jul 2012
Compare

Viru Maamajanduse OÜ is a OÜ based in Maidla küla, registry code 12318523, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €118 with employees.

Turnover
118 €
↓ 22.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 118 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Revenue · 2025 58 813 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -41.6 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 118 € · −22.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 46 564 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 16 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 106 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 15 150 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 49 515 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 115 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 58 678 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 13 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 152 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 118 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 49 515 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 19 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 115 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 58 678 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 13 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 152 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 118 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 €
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 6 219 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 037 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 545 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 038 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 5 545 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 038 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 118 — — —
Q2 2026 152 — — —
Q1 2026 13 — — —
Q4 2025 58 678 10 038 633 —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 115 — — —
Q1 2025 19 — — —
Q4 2024 49 515 5 545 545 —
Q3 2024 15 150 3 037 — —
Q2 2024 106 — — —
Q1 2024 16 — — —
Q4 2023 46 564 6 219 545 —
Q3 2023 24 526 — — —
Q2 2023 158 — — —
Q1 2023 7 784 — — —
Q4 2022 95 071 15 029 545 —
Q3 2022 26 944 — — —
Q2 2022 453 — — —
Q1 2022 822 — 53 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 58 813 € · +17.5% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 72% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 37 106 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 67 910 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 81 081 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 122 468 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 79 041 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 50 036 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 58 813 € Industry median: 10 955 €202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 37 106 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 67 910 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 81 081 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 122 468 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 79 041 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 50 036 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 58 813 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -24 439 € · −1 366.0% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 8% of the industry
-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -18 390 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 8 464 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 12 162 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 4 434 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -64 392 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -1 667 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: -24 439 € Industry median: 392 €2025-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -18 390 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 8 464 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 12 162 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 4 434 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -64 392 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -1 667 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: -24 439 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -41.6 % · −38.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 14% of the industry
-100-75-50-250252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -49.6 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 12.5 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 3.6 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: -81.5 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: -3.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: -41.6 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-100-75-50-250252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -49.6 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 12.5 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 3.6 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: -81.5 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: -3.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: -41.6 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 154 240 € · −6.8% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 122 349 €20192020 Company: 196 290 €20202021 Company: 214 137 €20212022 Company: 207 503 €20222023 Company: 193 371 €20232024 Company: 165 572 €20242025 Company: 154 240 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 122 349 €20192020 Company: 196 290 €2021 Company: 214 137 €20212022 Company: 207 503 €2023 Company: 193 371 €20232024 Company: 165 572 €2025 Company: 154 240 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 38 506 € · −59.2% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 111 950 €20192020 Company: 119 657 €20202021 Company: 132 678 €20212022 Company: 137 271 €20222023 Company: 85 722 €20232024 Company: 94 428 €20242025 Company: 38 506 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 111 950 €20192020 Company: 119 657 €2021 Company: 132 678 €20212022 Company: 137 271 €2023 Company: 85 722 €20232024 Company: 94 428 €2025 Company: 38 506 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 58 813 -24 439 0 154 240 38 506 0
2024 50 036 -1 667 0 165 572 94 428 0
2023 79 041 -64 392 0 193 371 85 722 0
2022 122 468 4 434 0 207 503 137 271 0
2021 81 081 12 162 0 214 137 132 678 0
2020 67 910 8 464 360 196 290 119 657 0
2019 37 106 -18 390 0 122 349 111 950 0
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-41.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-63.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-15.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
25.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
75.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.23
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 14 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 12 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds Main
  • 35123Electricity production from solar energy
  • 77311Rental and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40034444 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40034444 / 7
30 Dec 2019
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 40034444 / 6
7 Mar 2019
Division entry (second, constitutive) In force
7 Mar 2019
PDF
Ä 40034444 / M4
21 Feb 2019
Procedural ruling In force
21 Feb 2019
PDF
Ä 40034444 / M3
20 Dec 2018
Procedural ruling In force
20 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 40034444 / M2
12 Dec 2018
Procedural ruling In force
12 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 40034444 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40034444 / 4
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40034444 / 3
25 Jul 2017
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2017
PDF
Ä 40034444 / M1
14 Jul 2017
Procedural ruling 13 Aug 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Jul 2017
PDF
Ä 40034444 / 2
16 Dec 2013
Amendment entry In force
16 Dec 2013
PDF
Ä 40034444
20 Jul 2012
First entry In force
20 Jul 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data