Tammevana OÜ

Active Registry code 12317920 OÜ Saue linn Registered 19 Jul 2012
Compare

Tammevana OÜ is a OÜ based in Saue linn, registry code 12317920, status: active. Main activity: Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €600 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
234 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Rental and leasing activities · EMTAK 77

  • Revenue · 2025 600 €
    industry median 13 580 € · companies in the industry: 2 612

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2025 – Q4 2025
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 234 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
050100150200250Q2 2025 Company: 234 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 234 €Q4·25050100150200250Q2 2025 Company: 234 €Q4 2025 Company: 234 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 — 234 — —
Q2 2025 — 234 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 600 € · −88.0% vs 2024 · industry median 13 580 € · above 24% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 192 € Industry median: 19 285 €20192020 Company: 6 330 € Industry median: 16 271 €20202021 Company: 4 423 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 636 €20222023 Company: 17 160 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 14 823 €20242025 Company: 600 € Industry median: 13 580 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11 192 € Industry median: 19 285 €20192020 Company: 6 330 € Industry median: 16 271 €2021 Company: 4 423 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 636 €2023 Company: 17 160 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 14 823 €2025 Company: 600 € Industry median: 13 580 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 666 € · −115.5% vs 2024 · industry median 102 € · above 25% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 176 € Industry median: 850 €20192020 Company: 255 € Industry median: 435 €20202021 Company: -1 840 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: -24 € Industry median: 440 €20222023 Company: 9 115 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: 10 732 € Industry median: 116 €20242025 Company: -1 666 € Industry median: 102 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 176 € Industry median: 850 €20192020 Company: 255 € Industry median: 435 €2021 Company: -1 840 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: -24 € Industry median: 440 €2023 Company: 9 115 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: 10 732 € Industry median: 116 €2025 Company: -1 666 € Industry median: 102 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 214.6 % · +161.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 9.0 % · above 98% of the industry
-10001002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 19.4 % Industry median: 11.3 %20192020 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 11.7 %20202021 Company: -41.6 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 12.3 %20222023 Company: 53.1 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: 214.6 % Industry median: 9.0 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 8.9 %2025-10001002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 19.4 % Industry median: 11.3 %20192020 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 11.7 %2021 Company: -41.6 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 12.3 %2023 Company: 53.1 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: 214.6 % Industry median: 9.0 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 8.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 22 735 € · −6.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 18 501 €20192020 Company: 13 796 €20202021 Company: 6 578 €20212022 Company: 6 554 €20222023 Company: 30 669 €20232024 Company: 24 401 €20242025 Company: 22 735 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 18 501 €20192020 Company: 13 796 €2021 Company: 6 578 €20212022 Company: 6 554 €2023 Company: 30 669 €20232024 Company: 24 401 €2025 Company: 22 735 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 22 735 € · −6.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 163 €20192020 Company: 6 418 €20202021 Company: 4 578 €20212022 Company: 4 554 €20222023 Company: 13 669 €20232024 Company: 24 401 €20242025 Company: 22 735 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 163 €20192020 Company: 6 418 €2021 Company: 4 578 €20212022 Company: 4 554 €2023 Company: 13 669 €20232024 Company: 24 401 €2025 Company: 22 735 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
02462016 Company: 5 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 6 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 600 -1 666 0 22 735 22 735 0
2024 5 000 10 732 0 24 401 24 401 0
2023 17 160 9 115 0 30 669 13 669 0
2022 0 -24 0 6 554 4 554 0
2021 4 423 -1 840 0 6 578 4 578 0
2020 6 330 255 0 13 796 6 418 0
2019 11 192 2 176 0 18 501 6 163 0
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 6
2016 — — — — — 5
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-277.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-7.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-7.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 18 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 77111Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10171678 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10171678 / 8
3 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 10171678 / 7
22 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
22 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 10171678 / M3
4 Feb 2021
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
4 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 10171678 / 6
20 Jan 2021
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
8 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 10171678 / M2
23 Dec 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jan 2021 In force
23 Dec 2020
PDF
Ä 10171678 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10171678 / 4
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10171678 / 3
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10171678 / 2
13 Jun 2014
Amendment entry In force
13 Jun 2014
PDF
Ä 10171678 / M1
12 Jun 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jul 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Jun 2014
PDF
Ä 10171678
19 Jul 2012
First entry In force
19 Jul 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data