BM Nord OÜ

Active Registry code 12300606 OÜ Mäeltküla Registered 12 Jun 2012
Compare

BM Nord OÜ is a OÜ based in Mäeltküla, registry code 12300606, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €35 785 with employees.

Turnover
35 785 €
↑ 42.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
4 727 €
↓ 48.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 543 €
↓ 37.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of food products · EMTAK 10

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 35 785 €
    industry median 45 078 € · companies in the industry: 614
  • Revenue · 2025 137 402 €
    industry median 18 772 € · companies in the industry: 1 075
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -20.6 %
    industry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 817

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 35 785 € · +42.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 45 078 € · above 46% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 33 075 € Industry median: 54 156 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 30 166 € Industry median: 49 728 €Q2 2024 Company: 20 956 € Industry median: 55 467 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 35 721 € Industry median: 52 453 €Q4 2024 Company: 27 769 € Industry median: 55 699 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 32 409 € Industry median: 45 267 €Q2 2025 Company: 23 460 € Industry median: 45 781 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 45 561 € Industry median: 42 511 €Q4 2025 Company: 32 855 € Industry median: 43 779 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 37 336 € Industry median: 42 208 €Q2 2026 Company: 25 079 € Industry median: 43 291 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 35 785 € Industry median: 45 078 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 27 769 € Industry median: 55 699 €Q1 2025 Company: 32 409 € Industry median: 45 267 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 23 460 € Industry median: 45 781 €Q3 2025 Company: 45 561 € Industry median: 42 511 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 32 855 € Industry median: 43 779 €Q1 2026 Company: 37 336 € Industry median: 42 208 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 25 079 € Industry median: 43 291 €Q3 2026 Company: 35 785 € Industry median: 45 078 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 1 802 € · +6.3% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 307 € · above 66% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 025 € Industry median: 1 130 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 928 € Industry median: 1 255 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 911 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 098 € Industry median: 1 235 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 745 € Industry median: 1 242 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 784 € Industry median: 1 334 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 950 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 935 € Industry median: 1 349 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 560 € Industry median: 1 355 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 695 € Industry median: 1 278 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 802 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 325 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 745 € Industry median: 1 242 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 784 € Industry median: 1 334 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 950 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 935 € Industry median: 1 349 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 560 € Industry median: 1 355 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 695 € Industry median: 1 278 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 802 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 325 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 4Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 727 € · −48.3% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 732 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 800 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 401 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 981 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 480 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 525 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 788 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10 294 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 794 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 12 539 €Q2 2026 Company: 9 142 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 727 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 480 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 525 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 788 €Q3 2025 Company: 10 294 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 794 €Q1 2026 Company: 12 539 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9 142 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 727 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 35 785 4 727 4 543 —
Q2 2026 25 079 9 142 7 206 4
Q1 2026 37 336 12 539 6 781 4
Q4 2025 32 855 8 794 6 239 4
Q3 2025 45 561 10 294 7 738 4
Q2 2025 23 460 7 788 7 801 4
Q1 2025 32 409 10 525 7 135 4
Q4 2024 27 769 8 480 6 979 4
Q3 2024 35 721 4 981 4 390 4
Q2 2024 20 956 4 401 3 911 1
Q1 2024 30 166 6 800 4 928 1
Q4 2023 33 075 7 732 4 025 1
Q3 2023 112 132 7 260 3 937 1
Q2 2023 37 026 — 3 911 1
Q1 2023 73 087 2 789 3 911 1
Q4 2022 53 018 6 813 — 1
Q3 2022 57 364 3 260 — —
Q2 2022 55 861 — 1 316 —
Q1 2022 66 623 4 298 1 022 3

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 137 402 € · +19.0% vs 2024 · industry median 18 772 € · above 71% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 50 712 € Industry median: 30 835 €20192020 Company: 126 270 € Industry median: 25 856 €20202021 Company: 227 902 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 230 702 € Industry median: 27 183 €20222023 Company: 165 333 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 115 473 € Industry median: 20 780 €20242025 Company: 137 402 € Industry median: 18 772 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 50 712 € Industry median: 30 835 €20192020 Company: 126 270 € Industry median: 25 856 €2021 Company: 227 902 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 230 702 € Industry median: 27 183 €2023 Company: 165 333 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 115 473 € Industry median: 20 780 €2025 Company: 137 402 € Industry median: 18 772 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -28 262 € · +5.4% vs 2024 · industry median 37 € · above 6% of the industry
-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 915 € Industry median: 589 €20192020 Company: 71 244 € Industry median: 313 €20202021 Company: 79 782 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: -16 642 € Industry median: 195 €20222023 Company: -42 497 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: -29 860 € Industry median: 84 €20242025 Company: -28 262 € Industry median: 37 €2025-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 915 € Industry median: 589 €20192020 Company: 71 244 € Industry median: 313 €2021 Company: 79 782 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: -16 642 € Industry median: 195 €2023 Company: -42 497 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: -29 860 € Industry median: 84 €2025 Company: -28 262 € Industry median: 37 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -20.6 % · +5.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.1 % · above 12% of the industry
-40-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.8 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 56.4 % Industry median: 3.3 %20202021 Company: 35.0 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -7.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: -25.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: -25.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: -20.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %2025-40-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.8 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 56.4 % Industry median: 3.3 %2021 Company: 35.0 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -7.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: -25.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: -25.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: -20.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 216 243 € · −33.4% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 43 711 €20192020 Company: 131 224 €20202021 Company: 259 245 €20212022 Company: 163 851 €20222023 Company: 207 701 €20232024 Company: 324 489 €20242025 Company: 216 243 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 43 711 €20192020 Company: 131 224 €2021 Company: 259 245 €20212022 Company: 163 851 €2023 Company: 207 701 €20232024 Company: 324 489 €2025 Company: 216 243 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 39 489 € · −41.7% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 132 €20192020 Company: 77 376 €20202021 Company: 157 158 €20212022 Company: 140 517 €20222023 Company: 98 020 €20232024 Company: 67 751 €20242025 Company: 39 489 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 132 €20192020 Company: 77 376 €2021 Company: 157 158 €20212022 Company: 140 517 €2023 Company: 98 020 €20232024 Company: 67 751 €2025 Company: 39 489 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 40% of the industry
012342016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 42019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 42021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 32023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 32025 Company: 2 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 137 402 -28 262 70 031 216 243 39 489 2
2024 115 473 -29 860 51 643 324 489 67 751 2
2023 165 333 -42 497 36 934 207 701 98 020 1
2022 230 702 -16 642 11 700 163 851 140 517 0
2021 227 902 79 782 7 024 259 245 157 158 1
2020 126 270 71 244 1 041 131 224 77 376 1
2019 50 712 1 915 0 43 711 6 132 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-20.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-71.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-13.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
18.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
81.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.31
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
68 776 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 918 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 31 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 10851Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes Main
  • 10201Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs
  • 47231Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20060521 / 16
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 15
20 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
20 Jul 2022
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 14
22 Jun 2022
Amendment entry In force
22 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 13
24 May 2022
Entry to enforce another court decision In force
24 May 2022
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 12
9 Sep 2021
Amendment entry In force
9 Sep 2021
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 11
3 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2020
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 9
27 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
27 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 10
27 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
27 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 8
29 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
29 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 7
16 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 5
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 4
14 May 2015
Amendment entry In force
14 May 2015
PDF
Ä 20060521 / M1
1 Jul 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Jul 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Jul 2014
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 3
1 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2014
PDF
Ä 20060521 / 2
25 Apr 2014
Amendment entry In force
25 Apr 2014
PDF
Ä 20060521
12 Jun 2012
First entry In force
12 Jun 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data