WoodTek OÜ
WoodTek OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12295130, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of machine tools. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €48 244 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 48 244 €above 46% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Revenue · 2025 180 600 €above 62% of companiesindustry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
- Net profit margin · 2025 -6.4 %above 19% of companiesindustry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 48 244 | 9 582 | 3 618 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 69 883 | 23 602 | 4 757 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 73 833 | 4 423 | 3 663 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 81 579 | 4 801 | 3 256 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 52 115 | 10 328 | 3 256 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 16 200 | 2 797 | 2 849 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 49 420 | 13 595 | 4 301 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 126 000 | 10 005 | 3 134 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 24 296 | 7 230 | 3 273 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 32 000 | 3 266 | 3 378 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 44 200 | 3 513 | 2 890 | — |
| Q4 2023 | 48 800 | 4 764 | 3 482 | — |
| Q3 2023 | 89 300 | 11 999 | 3 343 | — |
| Q2 2023 | 106 664 | 4 453 | 3 318 | — |
| Q1 2023 | 17 167 | 4 706 | 3 691 | — |
| Q4 2022 | 55 700 | 4 813 | 2 146 | — |
| Q3 2022 | 183 147 | 3 902 | 2 746 | — |
| Q2 2022 | 114 409 | 13 131 | 1 716 | — |
| Q1 2022 | 25 772 | 7 517 | 2 408 | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 180 600 | -11 518 | 29 930 | 152 717 | 129 641 | 1 |
| 2024 | 250 052 | 49 035 | 30 512 | 171 756 | 141 159 | 1 |
| 2023 | 233 087 | 19 965 | 31 553 | 101 543 | 92 124 | 1 |
| 2022 | 307 591 | 37 020 | 15 093 | 92 357 | 80 694 | 1 |
| 2021 | 267 250 | 47 870 | 21 031 | 115 069 | 93 309 | 1 |
| 2020 | 320 404 | 65 335 | 34 913 | 142 067 | 111 358 | 1 |
| 2019 | 238 244 | 68 044 | 31 255 | 93 204 | 80 635 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 5 Oct 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 18 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 10 Nov 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Lars Stenvang HansenBoard member · since 10 Sep 2014
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Lars Stenvang HansenNatural person · 2 508 €
Beneficial owners
- Lars Stenvang HansenDirect ownership · since 31 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
No other persons.
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46621Wholesale of machine tools Main
- 33121Repair and maintenance of machinery
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10170005 / 10 27 Jan 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Jan 2025 |
||
| Ä 10170005 / 9 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10170005 / 8 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10170005 / 7 2 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10170005 / 6 10 Sep 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Sep 2014 |
||
| Ä 10170005 / M2 8 Sep 2014 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Oct 2014 | Deficiencies eliminated 10 Sep 2014 |
|
| Ä 10170005 / 5 25 Jun 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Jun 2014 |
||
| Ä 10170005 / 4 18 Feb 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Feb 2013 |
||
| Ä 10170005 / 3 19 Oct 2012 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 19 Oct 2012 |
||
| Ä 10170005 / 2 19 Oct 2012 |
Transformation entry | In force 19 Oct 2012 |
||
| Ä 10170005 / M1 10 Oct 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 Oct 2012 | In force 10 Oct 2012 |
|
| Ä 10170005 31 May 2012 |
First entry | In force 31 May 2012 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data