Stinol Trade OÜ is a OÜ based in Sindi linn, registry code 12272695, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other products of wood and articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €19 872 with 1 employees.
Turnover
19 872 €
State taxes
683 €
↓ 35.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
727 €
↓ 33.3%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials · EMTAK 16
Turnover · Q3 202619 872 €
above 40% of companies
industry median 42 609 € · companies in the industry: 968
Labour taxes per employee727 €
above 15% of companies
industry median 1 604 € · companies in the industry: 774
Revenue · 202620 921 €
above 45% of companies
industry median 21 942 € · companies in the industry: 10
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 19 872 € · industry median 42 609 € · above 40% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 727 € · −33.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 604 € · above 15% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 683 € · −35.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
19 872
683
727
1
Q2 2026
—
1 050
1 090
1
Q1 2026
—
957
1 018
1
Q4 2025
1 671
1 102
1 143
1
Q3 2025
19 250
812
812
1
Q2 2025
—
1 013
1 033
1
Q1 2025
—
1 139
1 209
1
Q4 2024
3 622
1 051
1 117
1
Q3 2024
19 250
168
180
1
Q2 2024
—
1 051
1 117
1
Q1 2024
—
1 002
1 063
1
Q4 2023
—
851
907
1
Q3 2023
14 602
867
973
1
Q2 2023
—
969
1 083
1
Q1 2023
—
616
696
1
Q4 2022
507
410
461
1
Q3 2022
21 637
615
692
1
Q2 2022
—
615
692
1
Q1 2022
12 360
615
692
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
242 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
19 872 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2017 – 2026
Revenue, € 2026: 20 921 € · −8.5% vs 2025 · industry median 21 942 € · above 45% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2026: 2 724 € · +2 570.6% vs 2025 · industry median 275 € · above 70% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2026: 13.0 % · +12.6 pp vs the year before
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2026: 26 340 € · +15.3% vs 2025Equity, € 2026: 25 095 € · +12.2% vs 2025Employees2026: 0
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2026
20 921
2 724
10 698
26 340
25 095
0
2025
22 870
102
11 891
22 848
22 371
0
2024
14 602
-8 978
13 745
24 973
22 269
1
2023
22 144
2 764
9 106
31 831
31 247
1
2022
21 091
7 140
7 027
28 968
28 483
1
2021
17 063
-6 527
11 052
21 697
21 343
1
2020
18 843
-4 158
8 522
28 135
27 870
1
2019
—
—
—
—
—
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.